22696 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JP YPR PREMIUM Jaipur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaipur Jn JP
Average Delay: (NULL min)
22:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Ajmer Jn AII 00:15
Average Delay: (6 min)
10m 00:25
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 134.7
Bhilwara BHL 02:13
2m 02:15
2 266.6
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 03:40
10m 03:50
2 320.8
Mandsor MDS 05:18
2m 05:20
2 425.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 07:25
5m 07:30
2 509.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 11:41
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 11:51
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 770.6
Surat ST 13:53
5m 13:58
2 900.3
Vasai Road BSR 16:50
15m 17:05
2 1116.4
Panvel Jn PNVL 18:30
3m 18:33
2 1179.7
Pune Jn PUNE 21:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
5m 21:10
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 1299.4
Solapur SUR 01:40
10m 01:50
3 1561.8
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 03:55
2m 03:57
3 1674.8
Yadgir YG 05:14
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 05:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
3 1750.5
Raichur Jn RC 06:23
1m 06:24
3 1819.2
Mantralayam Road MALM 06:38
2m 06:40
3 1848.1
Guntakal Jn GTL 08:15
5m 08:20
3 1940.9
Ballari Jn BAY 09:48
2m 09:50
3 1991.0
Chitradurga CTA 12:00
1m 12:01
3 2142.5
Chikjajur Jn JRU 12:35
1m 12:36
3 2176.3
Birur Jn RRB 13:59
1m 14:00
3 2244.5
Arsikere Jn ASK 14:40
5m 14:45
3 2289.9
Tumakuru TK 16:18
2m 16:20
3 2386.2
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 18:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2450.0

About Train 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM

Train 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 22:15 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 18:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 22696 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

JP YPR PREMIUM 22696 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 44:10 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 22696 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vasai Road(BSR). Train 22696 arrives at Vasai Road at 16:50 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  7. Solapur (SUR)
  8. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  9. Arsikere Jn (ASK)