22637 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
WEST COAST EXP Chennai Central to Mangalore Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
12:05
1 0.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 13:03
2m 13:05
1 68.1
Walajah Road Jn WJR 13:34
1m 13:35
1 104.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 13:58
2m 14:00
1 129.0
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 15:14
1m 15:15
1 213.5
Tirupattur TPT 15:29
1m 15:30
1 221.0
Morappur MAP 16:04
1m 16:05
1 268.2
Bommidi BQI 16:24
1m 16:25
1 290.8
Salem Jn SA 17:02
3m 17:05
1 334.0
Sankaridurg SGE 17:39
1m 17:40
1 372.6
Erode Jn ED 18:10
5m 18:15
1 393.7
Tiruppur TUP 18:58
2m 19:00
1 443.9
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 19:57
3m 20:00
1 494.5
Podanur Jn PTJ 20:14
1m 20:15
1 500.4
Palakkad Jn PGT 21:17
3m 21:20
1 550.2
Ottappalam OTP 21:44
1m 21:45
1 581.5
Shoranur Jn SRR 22:05
10m 22:15
1 594.3
Kuttippuram KTU 22:43
2m 22:45
1 624.3
Tirur TIR 22:59
1m 23:00
1 639.3
Parappanangadi PGI 23:14
1m 23:15
1 655.4
Kozhikode Main CLT 23:47
3m 23:50
1 680.6
Vadakara BDJ 00:24
1m 00:25
2 726.8
Thalassery TLY 00:44
1m 00:45
2 748.9
Kannur Main CAN 01:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 01:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 769.6
Kannapuram KPQ 01:39
1m 01:40
2 784.1
Payyanur PAY 01:54
1m 01:55
2 803.3
Charvattur CHV 02:09
1m 02:10
2 818.0
Nileshwar NLE 02:19
1m 02:20
2 823.3
Kanhangad KZE 02:34
1m 02:35
2 832.6
Kasaragod KGQ 02:54
1m 02:55
2 855.7
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 04:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 901.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22637 WEST COAST EXP

Train 22637 WEST COAST EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 12:05 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22637 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

WEST COAST EXP 22637 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 16:25 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 22637 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 22637 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 22:05 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)


22637 WEST COAST EXP FAQ

From which station train 22637 WEST COAST EXP starts from?

22637 WEST COAST EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 22637 WEST COAST EXP runs ?

22637 WEST COAST EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22637 WEST COAST EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22637 WEST COAST EXP train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 22637 WEST COAST EXP

For more information on 22637 WEST COAST EXP train Click IRCTC