22620 Train Route

22620 - TEN BSP SF EXP
Change
Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN Start 01:25 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Nagercoil Town - NJT 02:41 02:43 2m 76.6 km 01 Min 1
3 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 04:20 04:25 5m 142.8 km 06 Min 1
4 Kollam Jn - QLN 05:25 05:28 3m 207.3 km 13 Min 1
5 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 06:07 06:09 2m 248.2 km 14 Min 1
6 Alappuzha - ALLP 06:57 07:00 3m 291.6 km 16 Min 1
7 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 08:15 08:20 5m 348.7 km 26 Min 1
8 Aluva - AWY 08:40 08:42 2m 368.2 km 27 Min 1
9 Thrissur - TCR 09:37 09:40 3m 422.7 km 12 Min 1
10 Palakkad Jn - PGT 11:12 11:15 3m 498.2 km 02 Min 1
11 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 13:10 13:15 5m 553.9 km 02 Min 1
12 Tiruppur - TUP 13:55 14:00 5m 604.4 km 01 Min 1
13 Erode Jn - ED 14:55 15:05 10m 654.6 km 06 Min 1
14 Salem Jn - SA 16:00 16:05 5m 714.3 km 14 Min 1
15 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 17:58 18:00 2m 834.8 km 13 Min 1
16 Katpadi Jn - KPD 19:10 19:15 5m 919.3 km 21 Min 1
17 Renigunta Jn - RU 21:15 21:20 5m 1044.0 km 15 Min 1
18 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 03:15 03:25 10m 1421.0 km 07 Min 2
19 Warangal - WL 06:18 06:20 2m 1627.7 km 16 Min 2
20 Balharshah - BPQ 10:30 10:35 5m 1870.9 km 05 Min 2
21 Chandrapur - CD 10:43 10:45 2m 1884.6 km 11 Min 2
22 Nagpur Jn - NGP 14:10 14:15 5m 2079.4 km 08 Min 2
23 Bhandara Road - BRD 15:22 15:24 2m 2141.1 km 14 Min 2
24 Tumsar Road Jn - TMR 15:39 15:41 2m 2159.3 km 08 Min 2
25 Gondia Jn - G 16:26 16:28 2m 2209.0 km - 2
26 Dongargarh - DGG 17:28 17:30 2m 2282.1 km - 2
27 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 17:52 17:54 2m 2313.4 km - 2
28 Durg Jn - DURG 18:50 18:55 5m 2343.9 km - 2
29 Raipur Jn - R 19:30 19:35 5m 2380.9 km - 2
30 Bhatapara - BYT 20:23 20:25 2m 2445.1 km - 2
31 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 21:35 End - 2491.8 km - 2
Ten Bsp Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22620 TEN BSP SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22620 TEN BSP SF EXP runs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Sunday. Train departs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 01:25 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 21:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 22620 from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

TEN BSP SF EXP 22620 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of 44:10 hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 22620 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 22620 arrives at Erode Jn at 14:55 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  2. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  3. Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  4. Tiruppur (TUP)
  5. Salem Jn (SA)
  6. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  7. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  9. Balharshah (BPQ)
  10. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  11. Durg Jn (DURG)
  12. Raipur Jn (R)

Related trains for Train 22620 TEN BSP SF EXP

  • TEN BSP FESTSPL (6070)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) , Bilaspur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN (6002)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN TBM SPL (6004)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN (6040)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN BSP FESTSPL (6070)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) , Bilaspur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN DR FEST SPL (6072)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


22620 TEN BSP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22620 TEN BSP SF EXP starts from?

22620 TEN BSP SF EXP starts from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

How many days in a week 22620 TEN BSP SF EXP runs ?

22620 TEN BSP SF EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22620 TEN BSP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22620 TEN BSP SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore