22617 Train Route

22617 - TPTY SMVB SF EX
Change
Tirupati Main to Smvt Bengaluru
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirupati - TPTY Start 15:00 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Pakala Jn - PAK 15:34 15:35 1m 41.9 km 13 Min 1
3 Chittoor - CTO 15:53 15:55 2m 71.9 km 18 Min 1
4 Katpadi Jn - KPD 16:43 16:45 2m 104.8 km 04 Min 1
5 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 18:18 18:20 2m 189.2 km 01 Min 1
6 Kuppam - KPN 18:56 18:57 1m 229.8 km 04 Min 1
7 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 19:24 19:25 1m 264.0 km 03 Min 1
8 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 20:09 20:10 1m 320.4 km 22 Min 1
9 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 20:55 End - 324.9 km - 1
Tpty Smvb Sf Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 15:00 and reaches Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) at 20:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 22617 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) .

TPTY SMVB SF EX 22617 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirupati Main to Smvt Bengaluru . It takes total of 5:55 hours journey to reach Smvt Bengaluru .

In 22617 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Chittoor(CTO). Train 22617 arrives at Chittoor at 15:53 and departs at 15:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • TPTY SC SPL (2763)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday


22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX FAQ

From which station train 22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX starts from?

22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX runs ?

22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX train is 2 minutes at Chittoor(CTO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22617 TPTY SMVB SF EX train Click IRCTC