2255 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LOKMANYATILAK LTT
0 13:15
1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 13:52
3:00 13:55
1 37
MANMAD JN MMR 17:10
2:00 17:12
1 244
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:35
5:00 19:40
1 428
AKOLA JN AK 21:32
3:00 21:35
1 569
NAGPUR NGP 01:20
5:00 01:25
2 821
GONDIA JN G 03:11
2:00 03:13
2 952
RAIPUR JN R 05:43
5:00 05:48
2 1123
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:30
15:00 07:45
2 1232
RAIGARH RIG 09:21
2:00 09:23
2 1365
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 10:38
2:00 10:40
2 1437
ROURKELA ROU 12:00
8:00 12:08
2 1538
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 13:35
5:00 13:40
2 1639
TATANAGAR JN TATA 14:33
5:00 14:38
2 1702
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:40
5:00 16:45
2 1836
DANKUNI DKAE 19:13
2:00 19:15
2 1957
BARDDHAMAN BWN 20:07
2:00 20:09
2 2036
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 20:53
2:00 20:55
2 2088
RAMPUR HAT RPH 21:51
2:00 21:53
2 2148
PAKAUR PKR 22:30
2:00 22:32
2 2203
MALDA TOWN MLDT 01:10
10:00 01:20
3 2270
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 05:00
10:00 05:10
3 2502
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 05:58
2:00 06:00
3 2509
HASIMARA HSA 08:10
2:00 08:12
3 2636
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 09:00
5:00 09:05
3 2670
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 11:45
5:00 11:50
3 2782
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:30
0
3 2958

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS

Train 2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kamakhya(KYQ) on Tuesday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 13:15 and reaches Kamakhya(KYQ) at 15:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 2255 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kamakhya(KYQ) .

KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 2255 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya . It takes total of 50:15 hours journey to reach Kamakhya .

In 2255 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at ROURKELA(ROU). Train 2255 arrives at ROURKELA at 12:00 and departs at 12:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  2. NAGPUR (NGP)
  3. RAIPUR JN (R)
  4. CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)
  5. TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
  6. KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
  7. ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)
  8. NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)


2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS starts from?

2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS runs ?

2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at ROURKELA(ROU)

Top Train Routes related to 2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS

For more information on 2255 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2958 Km travelling from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to KAMAKHYA(KYQ)

KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 27 halts while covering the total distance from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to KAMAKHYA(KYQ) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)