2249 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NEWTINSUKIA EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
03:10
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 03:20
2m 03:22
1 4.3
Krishnarajapuram KJM 03:32
1m 03:33
1 13.7
Bangarapet Jn BWT 04:19
1m 04:20
1 70.1
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 05:50
5m 05:55
1 144.9
Katpadi Jn KPD 07:05
20m 07:25
1 229.4
Perambur PER 09:10
5m 09:15
1 353.5
Nellore NLR 12:13
2m 12:15
1 529.4
Ongole OGL 13:38
2m 13:40
1 646.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 15:50
10m 16:00
1 784.6
Rajahmundry RJY 18:03
2m 18:05
1 933.6
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 21:25
20m 21:45
1 1134.2
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 22:45
2m 22:47
1 1195.3
Brahmapur BAM 01:40
5m 01:45
2 1412.2
Khurda Road Jn KUR 03:40
10m 03:50
2 1559.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 04:10
5m 04:15
2 1578.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 05:00
5m 05:05
2 1606.2
Balasore BLS 07:31
2m 07:33
2 1784.3
Kharagpur Jn KGP 09:10
5m 09:15
2 1900.4
Dankuni Jn DKAE 11:36
5m 11:41
2 2018.9
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 13:17
2m 13:19
2 2150.6
Rampurhat Jn RPH 14:18
2m 14:20
2 2211.1
Malda Town MLDT 17:10
10m 17:20
2 2335.1
KishanGanj KNE 19:20
2m 19:22
2 2482.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 21:15
10m 21:25
2 2570.1
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 22:05
2m 22:07
2 2603.7
New Cooch Behar NCB 23:15
2m 23:17
2 2697.4
New Alipurduar NOQ 23:52
5m 23:57
2 2716.2
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 02:45
5m 02:50
3 2822.6
Goalpara Town GLPT 03:39
2m 03:41
3 2874.1
Guwahati GHY 06:35
10m 06:45
3 3004.9
Lumding Jn LMG 09:45
5m 09:50
3 3185.4
Diphu DPU 10:22
2m 10:24
3 3217.9
Dimapur DMV 10:58
7m 11:05
3 3255.0
Furkating Jn FKG 13:00
2m 13:02
3 3325.2
Mariani Jn MXN 14:20
10m 14:30
3 3363.3
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 15:28
5m 15:33
3 3417.4
Sibsagar Town SRTN 15:54
5m 15:59
3 3433.3
Moranhat MRHT 16:31
2m 16:33
3 3470.4
Dibrugarh DBRG 17:15
10m 17:25
3 3511.5
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 18:25

3 3553.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP

Train 2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP runs from () to () on Tuesday. Train departs from () at 03:10 and reaches () at 18:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 2249 from () to () .

NEWTINSUKIA EXP 2249 train passes through 41 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 63:15 hours journey to reach .

In 2249 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 2249 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 07:05 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  2. Perambur (PER)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  5. Brahmapur (BAM)
  6. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  7. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  8. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  9. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  10. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  11. Malda Town (MLDT)
  12. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  13. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  14. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  15. Guwahati (GHY)
  16. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  17. Dimapur (DMV)
  18. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  19. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  20. Sibsagar Town (SRTN)
  21. Dibrugarh (DBRG)


2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP FAQ

From which station train 2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP starts from?

2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP runs ?

2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP

For more information on 2249 NEWTINSUKIA EXP train Click IRCTC