22415 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VSKP NDLS APEXP Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
Average Delay: (NULL min)
08:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Duvvada DVD 09:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 09:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Anakapalle AKP 09:10
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 09:12
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 33.0
Samalkot Jn SLO 10:38
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 10:40
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 150.5
Rajahmundry RJY 11:35
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 11:37
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 200.6
Tadepalligudem TDD 12:13
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 12:15
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 242.2
Eluru EE 12:53
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 12:55
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 290.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 14:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
15m 14:45
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 349.6
Khammam KMT 16:07
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 16:08
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 448.7
Warangal WL 17:43
Average Delay: (31 Min min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 556.2
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 18:53
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 18:54
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 639.8
Ramagundam RDM 19:09
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 19:10
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 657.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 20:07
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 20:08
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 729.6
Balharshah Jn BPQ 21:35
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
5m 21:40
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 799.4
Chandrapur CD 21:58
Average Delay: (22 Min min)
2m 22:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 813.1
Nagpur Jn NGP 00:35
Average Delay: (3Min min)
5m 00:40
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 1007.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 07:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
10m 07:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 1398.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 12:10
Average Delay: (1.1Hours min)
10m 12:20
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1690.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 13:20
Average Delay: (91 Min min)
5m 13:25
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 1787.5
Agra Cantt AGC 15:25
Average Delay: (8Min min)
5m 15:30
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1905.7
New Delhi NDLS 19:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2100.7

About Train 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP

Train 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 08:35 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 22415 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

VSKP NDLS APEXP 22415 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 34:30 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 22415 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 22415 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 14:30 and departs at 14:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  5. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)


22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP FAQ

From which station train 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP starts from?

22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP runs ?

22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP

For more information on 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP train Click IRCTC