22156 Train Route

22156 - KOP KLBG SUP EXP
Change
Shahu Maharaj Terminus to KALABURAGI
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kolhapur SCSM Trm - KOP Start 15:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Hatkanagale - HTK 15:24 15:25 1m 20.6 km - 1
3 Jayasingpur - JSP 15:39 15:40 1m 35.3 km - 1
4 Miraj Jn - MRJ 16:30 16:45 15m 47.0 km - 1
5 Pandharpur - PVR 18:40 18:45 5m 183.6 km - 1
6 Kurduwadi Jn - KWV 19:37 19:40 3m 236.5 km - 1
7 Solapur - SUR 20:45 20:50 5m 315.3 km - 1
8 Akalkot Road - AKOR 21:19 21:20 1m 350.8 km - 1
9 Ganagapur Road - GUR 21:59 22:00 1m 401.7 km - 1
10 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 22:45 End - 428.3 km - 1
Kop Klbg Sup Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to KALABURAGI(KLBG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 15:00 and reaches KALABURAGI(KLBG) at 22:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 22156 from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to KALABURAGI(KLBG) .

KOP KLBG SUP EXP 22156 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to KALABURAGI . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach KALABURAGI .

In 22156 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ). Train 22156 arrives at Miraj Jn at 16:30 and departs at 16:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pandharpur (PVR)
  2. Solapur (SUR)

Related trains for Train 22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP

  • KOP CSMT SPECIAL (7412)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOYNA EXPRESS (11030)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Gondia Junction (G) , Kachhbali. Total duration is 27 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP FAQ

From which station train 22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP starts from?

22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

How many days in a week 22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP runs ?

22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP train is 15 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22156 KOP KLBG SUP EXP train Click IRCTC