22114 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source
0 00:35
1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:27
3:00 01:30
1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 02:08
2:00 02:10
1 99
CHENGANNUR CNGR 02:27
2:00 02:29
1 119
TIRUVALLA TRVL 02:38
1:00 02:39
1 128
KOTTAYAM KTYM 03:07
3:00 03:10
1 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 05:05
5:00 05:10
1 214
THRISUR TCR 06:17
3:00 06:20
1 285
SHORANUR JN SRR 07:10
5:00 07:15
1 320
TIRUR TIR 07:54
1:00 07:55
1 364
KOZHIKKODE CLT 08:32
3:00 08:35
1 405
THALASSERY TLY 09:29
1:00 09:30
1 474
KANNUR CAN 09:57
3:00 10:00
1 495
KASARAGOD KGQ 10:59
1:00 11:00
1 581
MANGALORE JN MAJN 12:00
10:00 12:10
1 628
UDUPI UD 13:38
2:00 13:40
1 692
BHATKAL BTJL 14:36
2:00 14:38
1 772
KARWAR KAWR 15:58
2:00 16:00
1 882
MADGAON MAO 17:10
10:00 17:20
1 941
PERNEM PERN 17:58
2:00 18:00
1 998
SINDHUDURG SNDD 18:42
2:00 18:44
1 1050
RATNAGIRI RN 20:55
5:00 21:00
1 1179
CHIPLUN CHI 22:28
2:00 22:30
1 1255
PANVEL PNVL 02:15
5:00 02:20
2 1460
THANE TNA 03:03
2:00 03:05
2 1497
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 03:45
0 Destination
2 1514

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP

Train 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 00:35 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 03:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 22114 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 22114 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 27:10 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 22114 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN). Train 22114 arrives at ERNAKULAM TOWN at 05:05 and departs at 05:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SHORANUR JN (SRR)
  2. RATNAGIRI (RN)
  3. PANVEL (PNVL)


22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP starts from?

22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP runs ?

22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN)

Top Train Routes related to 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP

For more information on 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP train Click IRCTC

KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1514 Km travelling from KOCHUVELI(KCVL) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT)

KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 26 halts while covering the total distance from KOCHUVELI(KCVL) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)