2200 Train Route

2200 - BDTS VGLJ SPL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Start 05:10 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 BORIVALI - BVI 05:30 05:33 03:00 19 km 07 Min 1
3 VAPI - VAPI 07:12 07:14 02:00 159 km 08 Min 1
4 SURAT - ST 08:32 08:37 05:00 252 km 01 Min 1
5 BHARUCH JN - BH 09:19 09:21 02:00 311 km 12 Min 1
6 VADODARA JN - BRC 10:21 10:31 10:00 381 km 20 Min 1
7 GODHRA JN - GDA 11:53 11:55 02:00 455 km 08 Min 1
8 DAHOD - DHD 12:43 12:45 02:00 529 km 26 Min 1
9 RATLAM JN - RTM 14:30 14:40 10:00 642 km 23 Min 1
10 NAGDA JN - NAD 15:43 15:45 02:00 684 km 10 Min 1
11 UJJAIN JN - UJN 16:55 17:10 15:00 739 km 06 Min 1
12 MAKSI - MKC 18:00 18:02 02:00 780 km 01 Min 1
13 BIYAVRA RAJGARH - BRRG 19:43 19:45 02:00 896 km 03 Min 1
14 CHACHAURA BNGJ - CBK 20:13 20:15 02:00 927 km 02 Min 1
15 RUTHIYAI - RTA 21:13 21:15 02:00 973 km 02 Min 1
16 GUNA - GUNA 21:40 21:50 10:00 994 km 02 Min 1
17 SHIVPURI - SVPI 00:03 00:05 02:00 1096 km 04 Min 2
18 GWALIOR - GWL 02:30 02:50 20:00 1221 km 08 Min 2
19 DABRA - DBA 03:28 03:30 02:00 1263 km 03 Min 2
20 DATIA - DAA 04:08 04:10 02:00 1294 km - 2
21 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 05:00 End 0 1318 km - 2
Bdts Vglj Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station(VGLB) on Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 05:10 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station(VGLB) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 2200 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station(VGLB) .

BDTS VGLJ SPL 2200 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station . It takes total of 23:50 hours journey to reach Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station .

In 2200 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at GWALIOR(GWL). Train 2200 arrives at GWALIOR at 02:30 and departs at 02:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL starts from?

2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL runs ?

2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL train is 20:00 minutes at GWALIOR(GWL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2200 BDTS VGLJ SPL train Click IRCTC