2193 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHANAGARI EXP C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to VARANASI JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source
0 00:10
1 0
DADAR DR 00:22
3:00 00:25
1 9
THANE TNA 00:47
3:00 00:50
1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 01:12
3:00 01:15
1 53
NASIK ROAD NK 03:45
5:00 03:50
1 187
MANMAD JN MMR 04:42
3:00 04:45
1 260
CHALISGAON JN CSN 05:39
1:00 05:40
1 327
PACHORA JN PC 06:04
1:00 06:05
1 372
JALGAON JN JL 06:38
2:00 06:40
1 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:20
5:00 07:25
1 444
BURHANPUR BAU 08:23
2:00 08:25
1 499
KHANDWA KNW 09:52
3:00 09:55
1 568
ITARSI JN ET 12:15
10:00 12:25
1 751
PIPARIYA PPI 13:13
2:00 13:15
1 818
NARSINGHPUR NU 14:13
2:00 14:15
1 912
SRIDHAM SRID 14:43
2:00 14:45
1 943
MADAN MAHAL MML 15:33
2:00 15:35
1 993
JABALPUR JBP 15:50
10:00 16:00
1 996
KATNI KTE 17:05
5:00 17:10
1 1087
MAIHAR MYR 17:58
2:00 18:00
1 1150
SATNA STA 18:35
5:00 18:40
1 1185
MANIKPUR JN MKP 20:45
5:00 20:50
1 1263
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 22:35
5:00 22:40
1 1354
VINDHYACHAL BDL 23:50
2:00 23:52
1 1427
MIRZAPUR MZP 00:30
5:00 00:35
2 1435
CHUNAR CAR 01:30
2:00 01:32
2 1466
KASHI KEI 03:11
2:00 03:13
2 1504
VARANASI JN BSB 03:35
0 Destination
2 1509

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2193 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train 2193 MAHANAGARI EXP runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to VARANASI JN(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) at 00:10 and reaches VARANASI JN(BSB) at 03:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 2193 from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to VARANASI JN(BSB) .

MAHANAGARI EXP 2193 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to VARANASI JN . It takes total of 27:25 hours journey to reach VARANASI JN .

In 2193 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NASIK ROAD(NK). Train 2193 arrives at NASIK ROAD at 03:45 and departs at 03:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  2. KATNI (KTE)
  3. SATNA (STA)
  4. MANIKPUR JN (MKP)
  5. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  6. MIRZAPUR (MZP)


2193 MAHANAGARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 2193 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from?

2193 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

How many days in a week 2193 MAHANAGARI EXP runs ?

2193 MAHANAGARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2193 MAHANAGARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2193 MAHANAGARI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at NASIK ROAD(NK)

Top Train Routes related to 2193 MAHANAGARI EXP

For more information on 2193 MAHANAGARI EXP train Click IRCTC

MAHANAGARI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1509 Km travelling from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to VARANASI JN(BSB)

MAHANAGARI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to VARANASI JN(BSB) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Other stations in destination city are Varanasi City(BCY)