11093 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHANAGARI EXP Mumbai CSMT to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM
00:10
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 00:22
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 00:25
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 00:47
Average Delay: (10 min)
3m 00:50
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 01:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 01:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Igatpuri IGP 03:00
5m 03:05
1 133.0
Nasik Road NK 03:50
5m 03:55
1 183.6
Manmad Jn MMR 04:52
3m 04:55
1 256.6
Nandgaon NGN 05:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 282.0
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 05:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 324.0
Pachora Jn PC 06:14
1m 06:15
1 368.9
Jalgaon Jn JL 06:48
2m 06:50
1 416.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 07:25
5m 07:30
1 440.8
Raver RV 08:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 474.9
Burhanpur BAU 08:23
2m 08:25
1 495.3
Nepanagar NPNR 08:43
2m 08:45
1 521.6
Khandwa Jn KNW 09:55
5m 10:00
1 564.3
Itarsi Jn ET 12:35
10m 12:45
1 747.6
Pipariya PPI 13:42
2m 13:44
1 815.1
Narsinghpur NU 14:42
2m 14:44
1 908.7
Shridham SRID 15:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 939.8
Madan Mahal MML 15:56
2m 15:58
1 989.4
Jabalpur Jn JBP 16:10
10m 16:20
1 992.8
Katni Jn KTE 17:35
5m 17:40
1 1083.7
Maihar MYR 18:38
2m 18:40
1 1146.6
Satna Jn STA 19:15
10m 19:25
1 1182.1
Manikpur Jn MKP 21:40
5m 21:45
1 1259.7
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 00:12
5m 00:17
2 1352.2
Vindhyachal BDL 01:55
2m 01:57
2 1425.1
Mirzapur MZP 02:15
5m 02:20
2 1432.4
Chunar Jn CAR 02:50
5m 02:55
2 1463.5
Kashi KEI 04:13
2m 04:15
2 1502.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 04:40

2 1508.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 00:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 04:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 11093 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

MAHANAGARI EXP 11093 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 28:30 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 11093 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 11093 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 12:35 and departs at 12:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Nasik Road (NK)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  5. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  6. Katni Jn (KTE)
  7. Satna Jn (STA)
  8. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  9. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  10. Mirzapur (MZP)
  11. Chunar Jn (CAR)


11093 MAHANAGARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from?

11093 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP runs ?

11093 MAHANAGARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP

For more information on 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP train Click IRCTC