2105 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CSMT G SF SPL Mumbai CSMT to Gondia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM
19:05
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 19:17
Average Delay: ()
3m 19:20
Average Delay: ()
1 9.0
Thane TNA 19:43
2m 19:45
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 20:04
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 20:07
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 51.5
Nashik Road NK 22:32
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 22:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 183.6
Manmad Jn MMR 23:28
Average Delay: ()
2m 23:30
Average Delay: ()
1 256.6
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 00:18
Average Delay: ()
2m 00:20
Average Delay: ()
2 324.0
Jalgaon Jn JL 01:28
Average Delay: ()
2m 01:30
Average Delay: ()
2 416.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 02:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 02:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 440.8
Malkapur MKU 02:53
Average Delay: ()
2m 02:55
Average Delay: ()
2 490.8
Nandura NN 03:18
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 03:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 518.6
Shegaon SEG 03:43
Average Delay: ()
2m 03:45
Average Delay: ()
2 543.2
Akola Jn AK 04:20
Average Delay: ()
5m 04:25
Average Delay: ()
2 580.2
Murtizapur Jn MZR 04:53
Average Delay: ()
2m 04:55
Average Delay: ()
2 617.4
Badnera Jn BD 05:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 05:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 659.2
Chandur CND 06:18
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 06:20
Average Delay: ()
2 688.2
Dhamangaon DMN 06:35
Average Delay: ()
2m 06:37
Average Delay: ()
2 704.8
Pulgaon Jn PLO 06:52
Average Delay: ()
2m 06:54
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 724.7
Wardha Jn WR 07:14
Average Delay: ()
3m 07:17
Average Delay: ()
2 754.4
Ajni AJNI 08:22
Average Delay: ()
2m 08:24
Average Delay: ()
2 830.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 08:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 09:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 833.2
Kamptee KP 09:31
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 09:33
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 847.8
Bhandara Road BRD 10:06
Average Delay: ()
2m 10:08
Average Delay: ()
2 895.6
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 10:23
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 10:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 913.7
Tirora TRO 10:40
Average Delay: ()
2m 10:42
Average Delay: ()
2 933.8
Gondia Jn G 11:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 963.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2105 CSMT G SF SPL

Train 2105 CSMT G SF SPL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Gondia Junction(G) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 19:05 and reaches Gondia Junction(G) at 11:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 2105 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Gondia Junction(G) .

CSMT G SF SPL 2105 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Gondia Junction . It takes total of 16:10 hours journey to reach Gondia Junction .

In 2105 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bhusaval Jn(BSL). Train 2105 arrives at Bhusaval Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Akola Jn (AK)
  2. Badnera Jn (BD)
  3. Nagpur Jn (NGP)


2105 CSMT G SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 2105 CSMT G SF SPL starts from?

2105 CSMT G SF SPL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 2105 CSMT G SF SPL runs ?

2105 CSMT G SF SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2105 CSMT G SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2105 CSMT G SF SPL train is 5 minutes at Bhusaval Jn(BSL)

Top Train Routes related to 2105 CSMT G SF SPL

For more information on 2105 CSMT G SF SPL train Click IRCTC