20973 Train Route

20973 - RMM HUMSAFAR SF
Change
Firozpur Cantt. to Mandapam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR Start 05:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bathinda Jn - BTI 07:40 07:50 10m 87.7 km - 1
3 Mandi Dabwali - MBY 08:23 08:25 2m 123.6 km - 1
4 Sangaria - SGRA 08:48 08:50 2m 153.6 km - 1
5 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 09:20 09:30 10m 180.1 km - 1
6 Ellenabad - ENB 10:11 10:13 2m 222.9 km - 1
7 Nohar - NHR 10:43 10:45 2m 254.4 km - 1
8 Tahsil Bhadra - TSD 11:17 11:19 2m 294.1 km - 1
9 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 12:15 12:20 5m 358.4 km - 1
10 Churu Jn - CUR 13:40 14:00 20m 416.2 km - 1
11 Sikar Jn - SIKR 15:20 15:25 5m 506.6 km - 1
12 Ringas Jn - RGS 16:07 16:10 3m 556.7 km - 1
13 Jaipur Jn - JP 17:15 17:30 15m 616.9 km - 1
14 Kishangarh - KSG 18:56 18:58 2m 726.3 km - 1
15 Ajmer Jn - AII 19:50 20:10 20m 751.6 km - 1
16 Bhilwara - BHL 22:00 22:05 5m 883.6 km - 1
17 Chanderiya - CNA 22:12 22:13 1m 930.1 km - 1
18 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 23:15 23:20 5m 937.8 km - 1
19 Nimach - NMH 00:18 00:20 2m 993.6 km - 2
20 Mandsor - MDS 01:10 01:12 2m 1042.7 km - 2
21 Ratlam Jn - RTM 03:15 03:25 10m 1130.0 km - 2
22 Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn - FTD 04:26 04:28 2m 1209.6 km - 2
23 Laxmi Bai Nagar - LMNR 05:10 05:25 15m 1245.5 km - 2
24 Dewas Jn - DWX 05:56 05:58 2m 1280.8 km - 2
25 Maksi Jn - MKC 06:50 06:52 2m 1317.0 km - 2
26 Bhopal Jn - BPL 09:30 09:35 5m 1459.2 km - 2
27 Itarsi Jn - ET 11:30 11:35 5m 1551.1 km - 2
28 Betul - BZU 13:06 13:08 2m 1658.2 km - 2
29 Nagpur Jn - NGP 16:30 16:35 5m 1849.5 km - 2
30 Chandrapur - CD 19:18 19:20 2m 2044.3 km - 2
31 Balharshah - BPQ 20:20 20:25 5m 2058.0 km - 2
32 Warangal - WL 22:43 22:45 2m 2301.2 km - 2
33 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 02:25 02:35 10m 2507.8 km - 3
34 Nellore - NLR 06:13 06:15 2m 2763.1 km - 3
35 Gudur Jn - GDR 06:54 06:55 1m 2801.4 km - 3
36 Chennai Egmore - MS 09:40 09:55 15m 2943.4 km - 3
37 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 10:53 10:55 2m 2999.0 km - 3
38 Villupuram Jn - VM 12:30 12:35 5m 3101.9 km - 3
39 Ariyalur - ALU 13:54 13:55 1m 3210.2 km - 3
40 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 15:05 15:15 10m 3280.0 km - 3
41 Pudukkottai - PDKT 15:58 16:00 2m 3333.0 km - 3
42 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 17:58 18:00 2m 3431.0 km - 3
43 Ramanathapuram - RMD 18:43 18:45 2m 3490.7 km - 3
44 Mandapam - MMM 20:15 End - 3527.1 km - 3
Rmm Humsafar Sf
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF runs from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) to Mandapam(MMM) on Saturday. Train departs from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) at 05:55 and reaches Mandapam(MMM) at 20:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 20973 from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) to Mandapam(MMM) .

RMM HUMSAFAR SF 20973 train passes through 44 major stations in 3 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Mandapam . It takes total of 62:20 hours journey to reach Mandapam .

In 20973 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR). Train 20973 arrives at Churu Jn at 13:40 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bathinda Jn (BTI)
  2. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  3. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  4. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  5. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  6. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  7. Bhilwara (BHL)
  8. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  9. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  10. Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)
  11. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  12. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  13. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  14. Balharshah (BPQ)
  15. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  16. Chennai Egmore (MS)
  17. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  18. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

Related trains for Train 20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF


20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF FAQ

From which station train 20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF starts from?

20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF starts from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

How many days in a week 20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF runs ?

20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF train is 20 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20973 RMM HUMSAFAR SF train Click IRCTC