20917 Train Route

20917 - PURI HUMSAFAR
Change
Indore Junction Bg to Puri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Indore Jn - INDB Start 15:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dewas Jn - DWX 15:26 15:28 2m 38.8 km - 1
3 Bhopal Jn - BPL 18:30 18:40 10m 217.3 km - 1
4 Itarsi Jn - ET 20:10 20:15 5m 309.2 km - 1
5 Nagpur Jn - NGP 01:15 01:30 15m 607.5 km - 2
6 Gondia Jn - G 03:19 03:21 2m 737.2 km - 2
7 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 04:38 04:40 2m 841.6 km - 2
8 Durg Jn - DURG 05:30 05:35 5m 872.0 km - 2
9 Raipur Jn - R 06:10 06:15 5m 909.1 km - 2
10 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 07:55 08:10 15m 1019.9 km - 2
11 Raigarh - RIG 09:50 09:52 2m 1152.3 km - 2
12 Jharsuguda Road - JSGR 11:10 11:15 5m 1223.5 km - 2
13 Sambalpur City - SBPY 11:55 12:00 5m 1266.5 km - 2
14 Angul - ANGL 14:37 14:39 2m 1417.3 km - 2
15 Bhubaneswar - BBS 16:55 17:00 5m 1539.2 km - 2
16 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 17:20 17:25 5m 1558.3 km - 2
17 Puri - PURI 18:45 End - 1602.1 km - 2
Puri Humsafar
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20917 PURI HUMSAFAR: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20917 PURI HUMSAFAR runs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Puri(PURI) on Tuesday. Train departs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) at 15:00 and reaches Puri(PURI) at 18:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 20917 from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Puri(PURI) .

PURI HUMSAFAR 20917 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction Bg to Puri . It takes total of 27:45 hours journey to reach Puri .

In 20917 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP). Train 20917 arrives at Nagpur Jn at 01:15 and departs at 01:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  2. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  3. Durg Jn (DURG)
  4. Raipur Jn (R)
  5. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  6. Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
  7. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  8. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  9. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 20917 PURI HUMSAFAR

  • INDB JU SUP SPL (2460)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20917 PURI HUMSAFAR FAQ

From which station train 20917 PURI HUMSAFAR starts from?

20917 PURI HUMSAFAR starts from Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

How many days in a week 20917 PURI HUMSAFAR runs ?

20917 PURI HUMSAFAR runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20917 PURI HUMSAFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20917 PURI HUMSAFAR train is 15 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 20917 PURI HUMSAFAR train Click IRCTC