20848 Train Route

20848 - DURG SF EXP
Change
to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM Start 00:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Jammu Tawi - JAT 01:05 01:15 10m 53.0 km - 1
3 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 02:55 03:00 5m 152.2 km - 1
4 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 04:55 05:10 15m 264.9 km - 1
5 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 06:05 06:15 10m 317.3 km - 1
6 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 07:19 07:21 2m 403.0 km - 1
7 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 08:00 08:10 10m 430.9 km - 1
8 New Delhi - NDLS 10:50 11:15 25m 630.1 km - 1
9 Agra Cantt - AGC 13:55 14:00 5m 825.1 km - 1
10 Gwalior Jn - GWL 15:50 15:52 2m 943.3 km - 1
11 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 17:20 17:28 8m 1040.8 km - 1
12 Bina Malkhedi Jn - MAKR 19:38 19:40 2m 1193.7 km - 1
13 Saugor - SGO 20:33 20:35 2m 1263.8 km - 1
14 Damoh - DMO 21:33 21:35 2m 1340.8 km - 1
15 Katni Murwara - KMZ 23:30 23:40 10m 1450.0 km - 1
16 Shahdol - SDL 02:08 02:13 5m 1576.0 km - 2
17 Anuppur Jn - APR 02:58 03:03 5m 1616.8 km - 2
18 Pendra Road - PND 03:41 03:43 2m 1667.2 km - 2
19 Uslapur - USL 06:05 06:15 10m 1760.5 km - 2
20 Bhatapara - BYT 07:01 07:03 2m 1810.0 km - 2
21 Tilda Neora - TLD 07:22 07:24 2m 1836.1 km - 2
22 Raipur Jn - R 08:00 08:05 5m 1874.2 km - 2
23 Durg Jn - DURG 09:10 End - 1911.3 km - 2
Durg Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20848 DURG SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20848 DURG SF EXP runs from (MCTM) to (DURG) on Friday. Train departs from (MCTM) at 00:05 and reaches (DURG) at 09:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 20848 from (MCTM) to (DURG) .

DURG SF EXP 20848 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 33:5 hours journey to reach .

In 20848 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 20848 arrives at New Delhi at 10:50 and departs at 11:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  3. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  7. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  8. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  9. Shahdol (SDL)
  10. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  11. Uslapur (USL)
  12. Raipur Jn (R)

Related trains for Train 20848 DURG SF EXP

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20848 DURG SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20848 DURG SF EXP starts from?

20848 DURG SF EXP starts from (MCTM)

How many days in a week 20848 DURG SF EXP runs ?

20848 DURG SF EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20848 DURG SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20848 DURG SF EXP train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20848 DURG SF EXP train Click IRCTC