20652 Train Route

20652 - TLGP SBC EXP
Change
Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Talguppa - TLGP Start 05:15 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Sagara Jambagaru - SRF 05:31 05:33 2m 15.3 km 04 Min 1
3 Anandapuram - ANF 06:04 06:05 1m 41.7 km 07 Min 1
4 Shivamogga Town - SMET 07:00 07:05 5m 97.0 km 06 Min 1
5 Shivamogga - SME 07:10 07:11 1m 99.2 km 08 Min 1
6 Bhadravati - BDVT 07:25 07:27 2m 115.5 km 08 Min 1
7 Tarikere - TKE 07:44 07:46 2m 135.6 km 10 Min 1
8 Birur Jn - RRB 08:10 08:12 2m 160.0 km 14 Min 1
9 Kadur Jn - DRU 08:21 08:23 2m 166.4 km 15 Min 1
10 Arsikere Jn - ASK 08:55 09:00 5m 205.4 km 13 Min 1
11 Tiptur - TTR 09:20 09:22 2m 230.8 km 28 Min 1
12 Tumakuru - TK 10:20 10:22 2m 301.7 km - 1
13 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 11:20 11:22 2m 365.5 km - 1
14 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 11:55 End - 371.1 km - 1
Tlgp Sbc Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20652 TLGP SBC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20652 TLGP SBC EXP runs from Talguppa(TLGP) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Talguppa(TLGP) at 05:15 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 11:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 20652 from Talguppa(TLGP) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

TLGP SBC EXP 20652 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 20652 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Shivamogga Town(SMET). Train 20652 arrives at Shivamogga Town at 07:00 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Related trains for Train 20652 TLGP SBC EXP

  • TLGP SBC EXP (6530)

    Train starts from Talaguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TLGP MYS EXP (6228)

    Train starts from Talaguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TLGP SBC EXP (6530)

    Train starts from Talaguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYSURU EXP (16205)

    Train starts from Talaguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 7 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TLGP MYS EXP (16228)

    Train starts from Talaguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20652 TLGP SBC EXP FAQ

From which station train 20652 TLGP SBC EXP starts from?

20652 TLGP SBC EXP starts from Talguppa(TLGP)

How many days in a week 20652 TLGP SBC EXP runs ?

20652 TLGP SBC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20652 TLGP SBC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20652 TLGP SBC EXP train is 5 minutes at Shivamogga Town(SMET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20652 TLGP SBC EXP train Click IRCTC