20487 Train Route

20487 - MALANI EXPRESS
Change
Barmer to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Barmer - BME Start 22:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Utarlai - UTL 22:40 22:42 2m 10.6 km - 1
3 Baytu - BUT 23:11 23:13 2m 46.1 km - 1
4 Balotra - BLT 23:45 23:50 5m 96.1 km - 1
5 Samdari Jn - SMR 00:12 00:17 5m 128.9 km - 2
6 Luni Jn - LUNI 01:10 01:13 3m 177.8 km - 2
7 Jodhpur - JU 01:35 01:50 15m 209.7 km - 2
8 Merta Road Jn - MTD 03:08 03:13 5m 312.7 km - 2
9 Degana Jn - DNA 03:46 03:49 3m 356.7 km - 2
10 Makrana Jn - MKN 04:20 04:23 3m 400.4 km - 2
11 Phulera Jn - FL 06:00 06:02 2m 465.2 km - 2
12 Jaipur Jn - JP 06:50 07:00 10m 519.8 km - 2
13 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 07:16 07:19 3m 525.2 km - 2
14 Dausa - DO 07:51 07:53 2m 581.3 km - 2
15 Alwar Jn - AWR 09:37 09:40 3m 670.9 km - 2
16 Rewari Jn - RE 10:53 10:55 2m 745.5 km - 2
17 Gurgaon - GGN 11:41 11:43 2m 796.7 km - 2
18 Delhi Cantt - DEC 11:58 12:00 2m 813.7 km - 2
19 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 12:50 End - 827.8 km - 2
Malani Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20487 MALANI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20487 MALANI EXPRESS runs from Barmer(BME) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 22:30 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 12:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 20487 from Barmer(BME) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

MALANI EXPRESS 20487 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Old Delhi . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 20487 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU). Train 20487 arrives at Jodhpur at 01:35 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balotra (BLT)
  2. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  3. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  4. Jaipur Jn (JP)

Related trains for Train 20487 MALANI EXPRESS

  • BME YPR AC SPL (4806)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 24 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME HWH SF EXP (12324)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 36 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • BME JAT EXPRESS (14661)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 28 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • BME YPR AC EXP (14806)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 41 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


20487 MALANI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 20487 MALANI EXPRESS starts from?

20487 MALANI EXPRESS starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 20487 MALANI EXPRESS runs ?

20487 MALANI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20487 MALANI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20487 MALANI EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20487 MALANI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC