20404 Train Route

20404 - BKN PRYJ SF EXP
Change
Bikaner Junction to Prayagraj Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lalgarh Jn - LGH Start 04:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bikaner Jn - BKN 05:00 05:10 10m 3.9 km - 1
3 Napasar - NPS 05:30 05:32 2m 30.6 km - 1
4 Sudsar - SDF 05:48 05:50 2m 53.0 km - 1
5 Sri Dungargarh - SDGH 06:12 06:14 2m 77.0 km - 1
6 Rajaldesar - RJR 06:46 06:48 2m 123.9 km - 1
7 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 07:05 07:10 5m 140.8 km - 1
8 Churu Jn - CUR 07:45 07:55 10m 183.7 km - 1
9 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 08:55 09:00 5m 241.5 km - 1
10 Loharu Jn - LHU 10:30 10:35 5m 291.5 km - 1
11 Chirawa - CRWA 11:08 11:10 2m 320.0 km - 1
12 Jhunjhunu - JJN 11:31 11:33 2m 349.1 km - 1
13 Nawalgarh - NWH 12:06 12:08 2m 386.1 km - 1
14 Sikar Jn - SIKR 12:25 12:30 5m 413.5 km - 1
15 Ringas Jn - RGS 13:10 13:13 3m 463.6 km - 1
16 Jaipur Jn - JP 14:35 14:45 10m 523.7 km - 1
17 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 15:00 15:03 3m 529.1 km - 1
18 Dausa Jn - DO 15:40 15:42 2m 585.2 km - 1
19 Bandikui Jn - BKI 16:16 16:18 2m 613.9 km - 1
20 Alwar Jn - AWR 17:30 17:33 3m 674.8 km - 1
21 Govind Garh - GVH 18:11 18:13 2m 720.3 km - 1
22 Brij Nagar - BINR 18:26 18:28 2m 732.3 km - 1
23 Deeg - DEEG 18:48 18:50 2m 756.8 km - 1
24 Goverdhan - GDO 19:05 19:07 2m 772.0 km - 1
25 Mathura Jn - MTJ 19:50 19:55 5m 798.0 km - 1
26 Agra Cantt - AGC 21:00 21:05 5m 851.8 km - 1
27 Fatehabad - FAB 21:51 21:53 2m 897.7 km - 1
28 Etawah Jn - ETW 23:38 23:40 2m 988.0 km - 1
29 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 01:30 01:35 5m 1127.4 km - 2
30 Fatehpur - FTP 02:40 02:42 2m 1205.1 km - 2
31 Sirathu - SRO 03:25 03:27 2m 1265.0 km - 2
32 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 04:45 End - 1321.9 km - 2
Bkn Pryj Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP : Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 04:50 and reaches Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 04:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 20404 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) .

BKN PRYJ SF EXP 20404 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Prayagraj Junction . It takes total of 23:55 hours journey to reach Prayagraj Junction .

In 20404 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 20404 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 05:00 and departs at 05:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  2. Churu Jn (CUR)
  3. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  4. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  5. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  6. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  7. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  8. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  9. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP

  • BKN PRYJ SF EXP (12404)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD. Total duration is 20 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BKN DEE SPL (2456)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP starts from?

20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP runs ?

20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 20404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP train Click IRCTC