20403 Train Route

20403 - PRYJ BKN SF EXP
Change
Prayagraj Junction to Bikaner Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ Source 23:10 0 0 km - 1
2 FATEHPUR - FTP 00:25 00:27 02:00 117 km - 2
3 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 01:35 01:40 05:00 195 km - 2
4 ETAWAH JN - ETW 03:38 03:40 02:00 335 km - 2
5 FATEHABAD - FAB 05:03 05:05 02:00 425 km - 2
6 AGRA CANTT - AGC 06:05 06:10 05:00 472 km - 2
7 MATHURA JN - MTJ 06:55 07:00 05:00 525 km - 2
8 GOVERDHAN - GDO 07:28 07:30 02:00 551 km - 2
9 DEEG - DEEG 07:43 07:45 02:00 566 km - 2
10 BRIJ NAGAR - BINR 08:04 08:05 01:00 591 km - 2
11 ALWAR - AWR 09:55 09:58 03:00 649 km - 2
12 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 10:41 10:43 02:00 709 km - 2
13 DAUSA - DO 11:05 11:07 02:00 738 km - 2
14 GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 11:44 11:47 03:00 794 km - 2
15 JAIPUR - JP 12:20 12:35 15:00 799 km - 2
16 RINGAS JN - RGS 13:32 13:35 03:00 859 km - 2
17 SIKAR JN - SIKR 14:30 14:40 10:00 910 km - 2
18 NAWALGARH - NWH 15:06 15:08 02:00 937 km - 2
19 JHUNJHUNUN - JJN 15:35 15:37 02:00 974 km - 2
20 CHIRAWA - CRWA 15:58 16:00 02:00 1003 km - 2
21 LOHARU - LHU 16:45 16:50 05:00 1032 km - 2
22 SADULPUR JN - SDLP 17:30 17:35 05:00 1081 km - 2
23 CHURU - CUR 18:50 18:55 05:00 1139 km - 2
24 RATANGARH JN - RTGH 19:40 19:45 05:00 1182 km - 2
25 RAJALDESAR - RJR 20:00 20:02 02:00 1199 km - 2
26 SRI DUNGARGARH - SDGH 20:38 20:40 02:00 1246 km - 2
27 NAPASAR - NPS 21:10 21:12 02:00 1292 km - 2
28 BIKANER JN - BKN 22:15 Destination 0 1319 km - 2
Pryj Bkn Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP runs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 23:10 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 22:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 20403 from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

PRYJ BKN SF EXP 20403 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Prayagraj Junction to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 23:5 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 20403 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP). Train 20403 arrives at JAIPUR at 12:20 and departs at 12:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP

  • PRYJ BKN SF EXP (12403)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • PRYJ ADI SF EXP (22968)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 22 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ANVT HUMSFR SPL (4137)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • ANVT HUMSAFAR (22437)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • PRYJ BKN SF EXP (12403)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • KALINDI EXPRESS (14117)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Bhiwani (BNW) , Bhiwani. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP starts from?

20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP starts from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ)

How many days in a week 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP runs ?

20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP train is 15:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP train Click IRCTC