19805 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP Kota Junction to Udhampur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kota Jn KOTA
16:35
1 0.0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 17:20
2m 17:22
1 71.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 17:43
2m 17:45
1 107.9
Gangapur City GGC 18:25
5m 18:30
1 171.6
Hindaun City HAN 19:03
2m 19:05
1 215.9
Bayana Jn BXN 19:33
2m 19:35
1 248.8
Bharatpur Jn BTE 20:08
2m 20:10
1 290.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 20:55
5m 21:00
1 324.3
Faridabad FDB 22:25
2m 22:27
1 437.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 22:45
2m 22:47
1 458.2
New Delhi NDLS 23:15
15m 23:30
1 465.5
Rohtak Jn ROK 00:44
2m 00:46
2 536.7
Jakhal Jn JHL 02:50
3m 02:53
2 665.7
Dhuri Jn DUI 04:00
15m 04:15
2 732.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:20
10m 05:30
2 794.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 06:40
5m 06:45
2 846.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 08:20
5m 08:25
2 959.5
Kathua KTHU 08:54
2m 08:56
2 982.6
Jammu Tawi JAT 10:20
8m 10:28
2 1058.7
Udhampur UHP 11:55

2 1111.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP

Train 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP runs from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Udhampur(UHP) on Train departs from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 16:35 and reaches Udhampur(UHP) at 11:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 19805 from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Udhampur(UHP) .

KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP 19805 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to Udhampur . It takes total of 19:20 hours journey to reach Udhampur .

In 19805 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 19805 arrives at New Delhi at 23:15 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gangapur City (GGC)
  2. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  3. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  6. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  7. Jammu Tawi (JAT)


19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP starts from?

19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP starts from Kota Junction(KOTA)

How many days in a week 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP runs ?

19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP

For more information on 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP train Click IRCTC