19714 Train Route

19714 - KRNT JP EXP
Change
Kurnool Town to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kurnool City - KRNT Start 16:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Gadwal Jn - GWD 16:59 17:00 1m 55.4 km - 1
3 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 18:18 18:20 2m 130.6 km - 1
4 Shadnagar - SHNR 19:24 19:25 1m 184.6 km - 1
5 Kacheguda - KCG 21:00 21:20 20m 236.4 km 19 Min 1
6 Medchal - MED 22:09 22:10 1m 269.2 km 42 Min 1
7 Kamareddi - KMC 23:29 23:30 1m 350.4 km 34 Min 1
8 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 00:18 00:20 2m 402.5 km 09 Min 2
9 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 03:10 03:15 5m 513.2 km 15 Min 2
10 Purna Jn - PAU 03:55 04:15 20m 543.6 km 33 Min 2
11 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 05:19 05:20 1m 624.1 km 37 Min 2
12 Washim - WHM 05:59 06:00 1m 672.1 km 05 Min 2
13 Akola Jn - AK 08:00 08:10 10m 751.2 km 12 Min 2
14 Murtizapur Jn - MZR 08:38 08:40 2m 788.4 km 11 Min 2
15 Badnera Jn - BD 09:17 09:20 3m 830.2 km 13 Min 2
16 New Amravati - NAVI 09:35 09:38 3m 836.5 km - 2
17 Chandur Bazar - CNDB 10:29 10:30 1m 873.2 km 06 Min 2
18 Morshi - MRSH 10:58 11:00 2m 903.2 km - 2
19 Narkher Jn - NRKR 12:08 12:10 2m 968.8 km - 2
20 Multai - MTY 13:09 13:11 2m 1027.5 km 14 Min 2
21 Amla Jn - AMLA 13:28 13:30 2m 1050.7 km 01 Min 2
22 Betul - BZU 13:47 13:49 2m 1073.8 km 35 Min 2
23 Itarsi Jn - ET 15:55 16:00 5m 1180.8 km - 2
24 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 17:28 17:30 2m 1266.5 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
25 Bhopal Jn - BPL 17:50 18:00 10m 1272.7 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
26 Sehore - SEH 18:47 18:49 2m 1311.3 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
27 Shujalpur - SJP 19:25 19:27 2m 1353.0 km 31 Min 2
28 Berchha - BCH 20:03 20:05 2m 1396.1 km 09 Min 2
29 Ujjain Jn - UJN 21:15 21:25 10m 1456.2 km - 2
30 Nagda Jn - NAD 23:00 23:15 15m 1511.7 km - 2
31 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 01:13 01:15 2m 1664.9 km - 3
32 Kota Jn - KOTA 02:20 02:30 10m 1737.1 km - 3
33 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 04:05 04:20 15m 1845.0 km - 3
34 Banasthali Niwai - BNLW 05:05 05:07 2m 1910.8 km - 3
35 Durgapura - DPA 06:02 06:05 3m 1969.4 km - 3
36 Jaipur Jn - JP 06:45 End - 1976.8 km - 3
Krnt Jp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19714 KRNT JP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19714 KRNT JP EXP runs from Kurnool Town(KRNT) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday. Train departs from Kurnool Town(KRNT) at 16:15 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 06:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 19714 from Kurnool Town(KRNT) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

KRNT JP EXP 19714 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kurnool Town to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 38:30 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 19714 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG). Train 19714 arrives at Kacheguda at 21:00 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  2. Purna Jn (PAU)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  7. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  8. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  9. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

Related trains for Train 19714 KRNT JP EXP

  • KRNT-NDL (7499)

    Train starts from Kurnool (KRNT) , Kurnool to Nandyal (NDL) , Nandyal. Total duration is 3 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TUNGABHADRA EXP (17024)

    Train starts from Kurnool (KRNT) , Kurnool to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUNDRY EXPRESS (17028)

    Train starts from Kurnool (KRNT) , Kurnool to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 6 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19714 KRNT JP EXP FAQ

From which station train 19714 KRNT JP EXP starts from?

19714 KRNT JP EXP starts from Kurnool Town(KRNT)

How many days in a week 19714 KRNT JP EXP runs ?

19714 KRNT JP EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19714 KRNT JP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19714 KRNT JP EXP train is 20 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19714 KRNT JP EXP train Click IRCTC