19713 Train Route

19713 - JP KRNT EXP
Change
Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaipur Jn - JP Start 22:35 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Durgapura - DPA 22:44 22:47 3m 7.4 km 05 Min 1
3 Banasthali Niwai - BNLW 23:28 23:30 2m 66.0 km 06 Min 1
4 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 00:30 00:45 15m 131.8 km 03 Min 2
5 Kota Jn - KOTA 02:00 02:10 10m 239.7 km 07 Min 2
6 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 02:58 03:00 2m 311.9 km 10 Min 2
7 Nagda Jn - NAD 05:40 05:55 15m 465.1 km - 2
8 Ujjain Jn - UJN 07:00 07:05 5m 520.6 km 13 Min 2
9 Berchha - BCH 07:50 07:52 2m 580.7 km 12 Min 2
10 Shujalpur - SJP 08:27 08:29 2m 623.8 km 12 Min 2
11 Sehore - SEH 09:00 09:02 2m 665.5 km 09 Min 2
12 Bhopal Jn - BPL 10:20 10:30 10m 704.1 km 09 Min 2
13 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 10:45 10:47 2m 710.3 km - 2
14 Itarsi Jn - ET 12:10 12:20 10m 795.9 km 25 Min 2
15 Betul - BZU 13:58 14:00 2m 903.0 km 25 Min 2
16 Amla Jn - AMLA 14:18 14:20 2m 926.1 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
17 Multai - MTY 14:33 14:35 2m 949.3 km 21 Min 2
18 Narkher Jn - NRKR 15:34 15:35 1m 1008.0 km - 2
19 Morshi - MRSH 16:20 16:22 2m 1073.6 km 10 Min 2
20 Chandur Bazar - CNDB 17:43 17:45 2m 1103.6 km - 2
21 New Amravati - NAVI 18:33 18:35 2m 1140.3 km 16 Min 2
22 Badnera Jn - BD 18:52 18:55 3m 1146.6 km 05 Min 2
23 Murtizapur Jn - MZR 19:23 19:25 2m 1188.3 km 18 Min 2
24 Akola Jn - AK 20:15 20:25 10m 1225.6 km 24 Min 2
25 Washim - WHM 21:14 21:15 1m 1304.7 km - 2
26 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 21:59 22:00 1m 1352.7 km - 2
27 Purna Jn - PAU 23:30 23:50 20m 1433.2 km - 2
28 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 00:40 00:45 5m 1463.6 km - 3
29 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 02:48 02:50 2m 1574.3 km - 3
30 Kamareddi - KMC 03:39 03:40 1m 1626.4 km - 3
31 Medchal - MED 04:59 05:00 1m 1707.5 km - 3
32 Kacheguda - KCG 06:15 06:30 15m 1740.3 km - 3
33 Shadnagar - SHNR 07:19 07:20 1m 1792.2 km - 3
34 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 07:58 08:00 2m 1846.2 km - 3
35 Gadwal Jn - GWD 09:09 09:10 1m 1921.4 km - 3
36 Kurnool City - KRNT 11:20 End - 1976.8 km - 3
Jp Krnt Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19713 JP KRNT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19713 JP KRNT EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) on Saturday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 22:35 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 11:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 19713 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) .

JP KRNT EXP 19713 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda . It takes total of 36:45 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Kacheguda .

In 19713 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 19713 arrives at Purna Jn at 23:30 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  2. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  3. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  4. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Akola Jn (AK)
  8. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  9. Kacheguda (KCG)

Related trains for Train 19713 JP KRNT EXP

  • JP JU SF SPL (2478)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19713 JP KRNT EXP FAQ

From which station train 19713 JP KRNT EXP starts from?

19713 JP KRNT EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 19713 JP KRNT EXP runs ?

19713 JP KRNT EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19713 JP KRNT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19713 JP KRNT EXP train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19713 JP KRNT EXP train Click IRCTC