19710 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KAVI GURU EXP Kamakhya to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kamakhya Jn KYQ
Average Delay: (NULL min)
18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Goalpara Town GLPT 20:28
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 20:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 124.0
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 21:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 21:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 175.5
Kokrajhar KOJ 22:09
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 22:11
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 203.2
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 23:05
Average Delay: (41 min)
5m 23:10
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 284.4
Dalgaon DLO 00:45
Average Delay: (55 min)
2m 00:47
Average Delay: (59 min)
2 344.3
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 03:50
Average Delay: (1:22 min)
10m 04:00
Average Delay: (1:25 min)
2 452.7
KishanGanj KNE 05:04
Average Delay: (1:46 min)
2m 05:06
Average Delay: (1:47 min)
2 540.0
Barsoi Jn BOE 05:51
Average Delay: (1:53 min)
2m 05:53
Average Delay: (1:53 min)
2 597.5
Katihar Jn KIR 07:25
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
25m 07:50
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2 636.4
Naugachia NNA 08:37
Average Delay: (1:38 min)
2m 08:39
Average Delay: (1:39 min)
2 693.9
Khagaria Jn KGG 09:30
Average Delay: (2:08 min)
2m 09:32
Average Delay: (2:10 min)
2 760.9
Begusarai BGS 10:16
Average Delay: (2:01 min)
2m 10:18
Average Delay: (2:03 min)
2 800.9
Barauni Jn BJU 10:50
Average Delay: (1:55 min)
10m 11:00
Average Delay: (1:53 min)
2 816.3
Samastipur Jn SPJ 12:05
Average Delay: (1.55 Hours min)
5m 12:10
Average Delay: (2:10 min)
2 867.0
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 12:55
Average Delay: (2:19 min)
5m 13:00
Average Delay: (2:23 min)
2 919.1
Hajipur Jn HJP 13:55
Average Delay: (2:47 min)
5m 14:00
Average Delay: (2:47 min)
2 972.9
Chhapra Jn CPR 15:30
Average Delay: (2:48 min)
15m 15:45
Average Delay: (2:43 min)
2 1032.4
Siwan Jn SV 16:30
Average Delay: (3:08 min)
5m 16:35
Average Delay: (3:10 min)
2 1093.6
Bhatni Jn BTT 17:30
Average Delay: (3:06 min)
5m 17:35
Average Delay: (3:05 min)
2 1142.3
Deoria Sadar DEOS 17:53
Average Delay: (3:19 min)
2m 17:55
Average Delay: (3:23 min)
2 1163.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 19:30
Average Delay: (2.34 Hours min)
15m 19:45
Average Delay: (3:11 min)
2 1212.2
Mankapur Jn MUR 22:30
Average Delay: (2:41 min)
5m 22:35
Average Delay: (2:39 min)
2 1336.2
Ayodhya Jn AY 23:33
Average Delay: (2:47 min)
2m 23:35
Average Delay: (2:52 min)
2 1373.8
Faizabad Jn FD 23:56
Average Delay: (2:48 min)
2m 23:58
Average Delay: (2:51 min)
2 1380.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:25
Average Delay: (3.21 Hours min)
10m 02:35
Average Delay: (2:42 min)
3 1508.4
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 04:15
Average Delay: (2.96 Hours min)
10m 04:25
Average Delay: (3:38 min)
3 1580.3
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA 04:42
Average Delay: (3:33 min)
5m 04:47
Average Delay: (3:32 min)
3 1582.8
Farrukhabad Jn FBD 07:35
Average Delay: (3.36 Hours min)
5m 07:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1720.1
Kasganj Jn KSJ 09:40
Average Delay: (3.32 Hours min)
10m 09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1827.6
Hathras City HTC 10:46
Average Delay: (3.59 Hours min)
5m 10:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1890.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 11:55
Average Delay: (2.91 Hours min)
10m 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1932.7
Achhnera Jn AH 12:45
Average Delay: (4. Hours min)
25m 13:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1967.8
Bharatpur Jn BTE 13:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1995.1
Bandikui Jn BKI 16:00
Average Delay: (3.54 Hours min)
5m 16:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2092.0
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 17:42
Average Delay: (2.76 Hours min)
3m 17:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2176.8
Jaipur Jn JP 18:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2182.2
Ajmer Jn AII 21:40
10m 21:50
3 2316.9
Bhilwara BHL 23:50
5m 23:55
3 2448.8
Chanderiya CNA 01:20
2m 01:22
4 2495.4
Mavli Jn MVJ 03:00
2m 03:02
4 2568.2
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 03:33
2m 03:35
4 2606.6
Udaipur City UDZ 03:55

4 2610.7

About Train 19710 KAVI GURU EXP

Train 19710 KAVI GURU EXP runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Thursday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 18:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 03:55. It takes 4 days to reach train 19710 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

KAVI GURU EXP 19710 train passes through 43 major stations in 4 days to reach from Kamakhya to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 57:25 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 19710 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 19710 arrives at Katihar Jn at 07:25 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  2. Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)
  3. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  4. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  5. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  6. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  7. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  8. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  9. Siwan Jn (SV)
  10. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  11. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  12. Mankapur Jn (MUR)
  13. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  14. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  15. Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)
  16. Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)
  17. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
  18. Hathras City (HTC)
  19. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  20. Achhnera Jn (AH)
  21. Bandikui Jn (BKI)
  22. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  23. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  24. Bhilwara (BHL)