19702 Train Route

19702 - SAINIK EXPRESS
Change
Delhi Cantt to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Delhi Cantt - DEC Start 00:07 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Gurgaon - GGN 00:21 00:23 2m 17.0 km - 1
3 Pataudi Road - PTRD 00:44 00:46 2m 47.0 km - 1
4 Rewari Jn - RE 01:15 01:20 5m 68.2 km - 1
5 Dahina Zainabad - DZB 01:45 01:47 2m 93.5 km - 1
6 Kanina Khas - KNNK 01:57 01:59 2m 102.3 km - 1
7 Mahendragarh - MHRG 02:13 02:15 2m 118.7 km - 1
8 Loharu Jn - LHU 03:10 03:40 30m 159.6 km - 1
9 Surajgarh - SRGH 04:00 04:02 2m 176.7 km - 1
10 Chirawa - CRWA 04:13 04:15 2m 188.1 km - 1
11 Ratan Shahr - RSH 04:28 04:30 2m 202.8 km - 1
12 Jhunjhunu - JJN 04:42 04:44 2m 217.2 km - 1
13 Dundlodh Mukundgarh - DOB 05:04 05:06 2m 243.6 km - 1
14 Nawalgarh - NWH 05:17 05:19 2m 254.2 km - 1
15 Sikar Jn - SIKR 05:45 05:50 5m 281.7 km - 1
16 Palsana - PLSN 06:17 06:19 2m 309.0 km - 1
17 Ringas Jn - RGS 06:42 06:45 3m 331.8 km - 1
18 Govindgarh Malikpur - GND 07:01 07:03 2m 352.6 km - 1
19 Chomun Samod - COM 07:13 07:15 2m 363.5 km - 1
20 Dahar Ka Balaji - DKBJ 07:35 07:38 3m 388.5 km - 1
21 Jaipur Jn - JP 08:15 End - 391.9 km - 1
Sainik Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19702 SAINIK EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19702 SAINIK EXPRESS runs from Delhi Cantt(DEC) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Cantt(DEC) at 00:07 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 08:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 19702 from Delhi Cantt(DEC) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

SAINIK EXPRESS 19702 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Cantt to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 8:8 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 19702 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU). Train 19702 arrives at Loharu Jn at 03:10 and departs at 03:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rewari Jn (RE)
  2. Sikar Jn (SIKR)

Related trains for Train 19702 SAINIK EXPRESS

  • AII VANDEBHARAT (20978)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEC) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DLI BTI SF EXP (20409)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEC) , NEW DELHI to Bhatinda Junction (BTI) , Bathinda. Total duration is 4 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BANDRA YUVA EXP (12248)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MHRST SMPRK K EX (12908)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


19702 SAINIK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19702 SAINIK EXPRESS starts from?

19702 SAINIK EXPRESS starts from Delhi Cantt(DEC)

How many days in a week 19702 SAINIK EXPRESS runs ?

19702 SAINIK EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19702 SAINIK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19702 SAINIK EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19702 SAINIK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC