19579 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RJT DEE EXPRESS Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajkot Jn RJT
12:30
1 0.0
Wankaner Jn WKR 13:08
2m 13:10
1 42.0
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 14:11
2m 14:13
1 116.1
Viramgam Jn VG 16:13
2m 16:15
1 181.5
Mahesana Jn MSH 17:31
2m 17:33
1 246.7
Palanpur Jn PNU 19:18
2m 19:20
1 311.5
Abu Road ABR 20:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 20:15
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 364.0
Pindwara PDWA 20:51
2m 20:53
1 407.8
Falna FA 21:36
Average Delay: (39 min)
2m 21:38
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 462.7
Marwar Jn MJ 23:08
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 23:10
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 528.9
Beawar BER 00:11
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 00:13
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 616.6
Ajmer Jn AII 01:30
Average Delay: (10 min)
10m 01:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 668.9
Kishangarh KSG 02:06
2m 02:08
2 694.2
Phulera Jn FL 02:50
2m 02:52
2 749.0
Jaipur Jn JP 03:45
Average Delay: (15 min)
10m 03:55
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 803.6
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 04:02
3m 04:05
2 809.0
Dausa DO 04:43
Average Delay: (46 Min min)
2m 04:45
2 865.1
Bandikui Jn BKI 05:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 05:12
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 893.8
Alwar Jn AWR 06:12
Average Delay: (9 min)
3m 06:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 954.7
Khairthal KRH 06:31
2m 06:33
2 981.3
Rewari Jn RE 07:50
Average Delay: (12 Min min)
53m 08:43
2 1029.2
Gurgaon GGN 09:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1080.5
Delhi Cantt DEC 09:39
1m 09:40
2 1097.5
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 10:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1107.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS

Train 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS runs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Thursday. Train departs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 12:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 10:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 19579 from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

RJT DEE EXPRESS 19579 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 21:45 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 19579 train route maximum halt time for this train is 53 minutes at Rewari Jn(RE). Train 19579 arrives at Rewari Jn at 07:50 and departs at 08:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Abu Road (ABR)
  2. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  3. Jaipur Jn (JP)


19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS starts from?

19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS starts from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

How many days in a week 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS runs ?

19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS train is 53 minutes at Rewari Jn(RE)

Top Train Routes related to 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS

For more information on 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS train Click IRCTC