19576 Train Route

19576 - NDT OKHA EXP
Change
Nathdwara to OKHA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nathdwara - NDT Start 20:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Mavli Jn - MVJ 21:50 22:10 20m 15.1 km - 1
3 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 23:15 23:25 10m 86.5 km - 1
4 Nimach - NMH 00:18 00:20 2m 142.2 km - 2
5 Mandsor - MDS 01:10 01:12 2m 191.3 km - 2
6 Jaora - JAO 01:52 01:54 2m 242.5 km - 2
7 Ratlam Jn - RTM 03:10 03:20 10m 275.4 km - 2
8 Dahod - DHD 04:54 04:56 2m 389.3 km - 2
9 Chhayapuri - CYI 07:10 07:15 5m 528.6 km - 2
10 Anand Jn - ANND 08:06 08:08 2m 560.5 km - 2
11 Nadiad Jn - ND 08:28 08:30 2m 579.2 km - 2
12 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 09:30 09:40 10m 625.0 km - 2
13 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 11:46 11:48 2m 755.6 km - 2
14 Wankaner Jn - WKR 12:42 12:44 2m 829.7 km - 2
15 Rajkot Jn - RJT 13:42 13:52 10m 871.7 km - 2
16 Hapa - HAPA 15:08 15:10 2m 947.7 km - 2
17 Jamnagar - JAM 15:24 15:29 5m 956.2 km - 2
18 Khambhalia - KMBL 16:17 16:19 2m 1010.6 km - 2
19 Dwarka - DWK 17:46 17:51 5m 1094.6 km - 2
20 Okha - OKHA 18:50 End - 1123.6 km - 2
Ndt Okha Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19576 NDT OKHA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19576 NDT OKHA EXP runs from Nathdwara(NDT) to OKHA(OKHA) on Thursday. Train departs from Nathdwara(NDT) at 20:55 and reaches OKHA(OKHA) at 18:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 19576 from Nathdwara(NDT) to OKHA(OKHA) .

NDT OKHA EXP 19576 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nathdwara to OKHA . It takes total of 21:55 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 19576 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mavli Jn(MVJ). Train 19576 arrives at Mavli Jn at 21:50 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  4. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  5. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  6. Jamnagar (JAM)
  7. Dwarka (DWK)

Related trains for Train 19576 NDT OKHA EXP


19576 NDT OKHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19576 NDT OKHA EXP starts from?

19576 NDT OKHA EXP starts from Nathdwara(NDT)

How many days in a week 19576 NDT OKHA EXP runs ?

19576 NDT OKHA EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19576 NDT OKHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19576 NDT OKHA EXP train is 20 minutes at Mavli Jn(MVJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19576 NDT OKHA EXP train Click IRCTC