19305 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS Indore Junction BG to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
Average Delay: (NULL min)
13:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Dewas Jn DWX 14:36
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 14:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 38.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 15:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
25m 15:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 79.4
Shujalpur SJP 17:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 17:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 182.6
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 18:18
2m 18:20
1 252.7
Vidisha BHS 19:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 314.1
Bina Jn BINA 21:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 21:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 399.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 21:48
2m 21:50
1 462.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 23:12
10m 23:22
1 552.5
Orai ORAI 00:37
2m 00:39
2 666.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 04:00
5m 04:05
2 772.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 05:25
20m 05:45
2 844.8
Sultanpur Jn SLN 07:45
5m 07:50
2 984.3
Jaunpur City JOP 09:14
2m 09:16
2 1070.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 11:30
15m 11:45
2 1127.6
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 12:23
2m 12:25
2 1162.8
Ghazipur City GCT 12:55
5m 13:00
2 1202.3
Ballia BUI 13:55
5m 14:00
2 1267.1
Chhapra Jn CPR 15:40
10m 15:50
2 1333.2
Sonpur Jn SEE 16:53
2m 16:55
2 1387.4
Hajipur Jn HJP 17:10
5m 17:15
2 1392.7
Barauni Jn BJU 19:10
10m 19:20
2 1480.2
Begusarai BGS 19:36
2m 19:38
2 1495.6
Khagaria Jn KGG 20:29
2m 20:31
2 1535.6
Mansi Jn MNE 20:41
2m 20:43
2 1544.5
Naugachia NNA 21:29
2m 21:31
2 1602.6
Katihar Jn KIR 23:20
25m 23:45
2 1660.1
KishanGanj KNE 01:35
5m 01:40
3 1756.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 03:30
15m 03:45
3 1843.8
Binnaguri BNV 06:00
2m 06:02
3 1943.2
Hasimara HSA 06:51
2m 06:53
3 1977.5
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 07:58
2m 08:00
3 2012.1
Kokrajhar KOJ 09:11
2m 09:13
3 2093.3
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 10:20
2m 10:22
3 2121.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 13:45

3 2270.9

About Train 19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS

Train 19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Guwahati(GHY) on Thursday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 13:55 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 13:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 19305 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Guwahati(GHY) .

INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS 19305 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Guwahati . It takes total of 47:50 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 19305 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 19305 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 15:20 and departs at 15:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bina Jn (BINA)
  2. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  4. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  5. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  7. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  8. Ballia (BUI)
  9. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  10. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  11. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  12. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  13. KishanGanj (KNE)
  14. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)


19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS starts from?

19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS runs ?

19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 19305 INDORE-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS