9347 Train Route

9347 - DADN RTM DEMU
Change
Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Ratlam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - DADN Start 14:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Haranya Kheri - HKH 14:09 14:10 1m 3.4 km - 1
3 Rau - RAU 14:16 14:18 2m 9.6 km - 1
4 Rajendra Nagar - RJQ 14:27 14:29 2m 14.4 km - 1
5 Lokmanya Nagar - LKMN 14:37 14:38 1m 17.4 km - 1
6 Saifee Nagar - SFNR 14:41 14:42 1m 18.5 km - 1
7 Indore Jn - INDB 15:00 15:05 5m 21.1 km - 1
8 Laxmi Bai Nagar - LMNR 15:11 15:13 2m 24.6 km - 1
9 Palia - PLA 15:22 15:24 2m 35.6 km - 1
10 Balauda Takun - BLDK 15:33 15:34 1m 42.3 km - 1
11 Ajnod - AJN 15:41 15:43 2m 49.1 km - 1
12 Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn - FTD 15:54 15:56 2m 60.4 km - 1
13 Osra - OSRA 16:05 16:06 1m 67.7 km - 1
14 Gautampura Road - GPX 16:13 16:15 2m 76.2 km - 1
15 Pirjhalar - PJH 16:23 16:24 1m 82.0 km - 1
16 Barnagar - BNG 16:32 16:34 2m 92.4 km - 1
17 Sunderabad - SNBD 16:44 16:45 1m 102.9 km - 1
18 Runija - RNJ 16:52 16:54 2m 108.3 km - 1
19 Pritam Nagar - PRNG 17:03 17:04 1m 116.6 km - 1
20 Nauganwan - NGW 17:23 17:25 2m 123.6 km - 1
21 Ratlam Jn - RTM 18:05 End - 140.0 km - 1
Dadn Rtm Demu
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9347 DADN RTM DEMU: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9347 DADN RTM DEMU runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN) to Ratlam Junction(RTM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN) at 14:05 and reaches Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 18:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 9347 from Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN) to Ratlam Junction(RTM) .

DADN RTM DEMU 9347 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Ratlam Junction . It takes total of 4:0 hours journey to reach Ratlam Junction .

In 9347 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 9347 arrives at Indore Jn at 15:00 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9347 DADN RTM DEMU

  • DADN RTM DEMU SP (9389)

    Train starts from Mhow (DADN) , Mhow to Ratlam Junction (RTM) , Ratlam. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DADN REWA SPL (1704)

    Train starts from Mhow (DADN) , Mhow to Rewa (Terminal) (REWA) , Rewa. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • DADN PRYJ SPL (4115)

    Train starts from Mhow (DADN) , Mhow to Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DADN YPR SPL (9301)

    Train starts from Mhow (DADN) , Mhow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 13 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • DADN BPL SPL (9323)

    Train starts from Mhow (DADN) , Mhow to Bhopal Junction (BPL) , Bhopal. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DADN PNBE SPL (9343)

    Train starts from Mhow (DADN) , Mhow to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 24 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DADN RTM DEMU SP (9389)

    Train starts from Mhow (DADN) , Mhow to Ratlam Junction (RTM) , Ratlam. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9347 DADN RTM DEMU FAQ

From which station train 9347 DADN RTM DEMU starts from?

9347 DADN RTM DEMU starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN)

How many days in a week 9347 DADN RTM DEMU runs ?

9347 DADN RTM DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9347 DADN RTM DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9347 DADN RTM DEMU train is 5 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore