9347 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DADN RTM DMU DR AMBEDKAR NGR to Ratlam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dr Ambedkar Nagar DADN
14:05
1 0.0
Haranya Kheri HKH 14:09
1m 14:10
1 3.4
Rau RAU 14:16
2m 14:18
1 9.6
Rajendra Nagar RJQ 14:27
2m 14:29
1 14.4
Lokmanya Nagar LKMN 14:37
1m 14:38
1 17.4
Saifee Nagar SFNR 14:41
1m 14:42
1 18.5
Indore Jn INDB 15:00
5m 15:05
1 21.1
Laxmi Bai Nagar LMNR 15:11
2m 15:13
1 24.6
Palia PLA 15:22
2m 15:24
1 35.6
Balauda Takun BLDK 15:33
1m 15:34
1 42.3
Ajnod AJN 15:41
2m 15:43
1 49.1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 15:54
2m 15:56
1 60.4
Osra OSRA 16:05
1m 16:06
1 67.8
Gautampura Road GPX 16:13
2m 16:15
1 76.2
Pirjhalar PJH 16:23
1m 16:24
1 82.0
Barnagar BNG 16:32
2m 16:34
1 92.4
Sunderabad SNBD 16:44
1m 16:45
1 103.0
Runija RNJ 16:52
2m 16:54
1 108.4
Pritam Nagar PRNG 17:03
1m 17:04
1 116.6
Nauganwan NGW 17:23
2m 17:25
1 123.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 18:05

1 140.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9347 DADN RTM DMU

Train 9347 DADN RTM DMU runs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) to Ratlam Junction(RTM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) at 14:05 and reaches Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 18:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 9347 from DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) to Ratlam Junction(RTM) .

DADN RTM DMU 9347 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from DR AMBEDKAR NGR to Ratlam Junction . It takes total of 4:0 hours journey to reach Ratlam Junction .

In 9347 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 9347 arrives at Indore Jn at 15:00 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9347 DADN RTM DMU FAQ

From which station train 9347 DADN RTM DMU starts from?

9347 DADN RTM DMU starts from DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN)

How many days in a week 9347 DADN RTM DMU runs ?

9347 DADN RTM DMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9347 DADN RTM DMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9347 DADN RTM DMU train is 5 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB)

Top Train Routes related to 9347 DADN RTM DMU

For more information on 9347 DADN RTM DMU train Click IRCTC