19029 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
Average Delay: (NULL min)
12:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 13:24
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 13:26
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 18.4
Vapi VAPI 15:17
Average Delay: (1 min)
3m 15:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 156.9
Surat ST 16:45
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 16:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 252.1
Bharuch Jn BH 17:34
2m 17:36
1 311.3
Vadodara Jn BRC 18:33
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 18:38
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 381.8
Anand Jn ANND 19:15
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 19:16
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 417.3
Nadiad Jn ND 19:32
1m 19:33
1 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 20:40
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
20m 21:00
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
1 481.8
Sabarmati BG SBIB 21:15
2m 21:17
1 487.8
Mahesana Jn MSH 22:11
2m 22:13
1 550.6
Palanpur Jn PNU 00:01
1m 00:02
2 615.5
Abu Road ABR 00:50
10m 01:00
2 668.1
Pindwara PDWA 01:36
2m 01:38
2 711.7
Falna FA 02:18
2m 02:20
2 767.0
Rani RANI 02:33
2m 02:35
2 781.4
Ajmer Jn AII 06:20
15m 06:35
2 973.4
Kishangarh KSG 07:01
2m 07:03
2 998.7
Phulera Jn FL 07:50
5m 07:55
2 1053.5
Ringas Jn RGS 08:43
3m 08:46
2 1120.4
Shri Madhopur SMPR 08:56
2m 08:58
2 1130.4
Nim Ka Thana NMK 09:25
2m 09:27
2 1167.3
Narnaul NNL 10:10
2m 10:12
2 1217.2
Rewari Jn RE 11:35
5m 11:40
2 1269.1
Gurgaon GGN 12:18
2m 12:20
2 1320.3
Delhi Cantt DEC 12:36
2m 12:38
2 1337.3
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 13:15

2 1347.1

About Train 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS

Train 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:55 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 19029 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 19029 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 24:20 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 19029 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 19029 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 20:40 and departs at 21:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Abu Road (ABR)
  4. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  5. Phulera Jn (FL)
  6. Rewari Jn (RE)