19018 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SAU JANATA EXP Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMNAGAR JAM Source
0 13:55
1 0
HAPA HAPA 14:05
2:00 14:07
1 8
PADADHARI PDH 14:54
1:00 14:55
1 59
RAJKOT JN RJT 15:28
5:00 15:33
1 84
WANKANER JN WKR 16:05
5:00 16:10
1 126
DALADI DL 16:28
1:00 16:29
1 138
THAN JN THAN 16:41
2:00 16:43
1 153
MULI ROAD MOL 17:08
1:00 17:09
1 179
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 17:27
2:00 17:29
1 200
LAKHTAR LTR 17:48
1:00 17:49
1 222
VIRAMGAM JN VG 18:49
2:00 18:51
1 265
SANAND SAU 19:21
2:00 19:23
1 302
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 20:10
20:00 20:30
1 330
MANINAGAR MAN 20:39
2:00 20:41
1 333
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 21:10
1:00 21:11
1 358
NADIAD JN ND 21:26
1:00 21:27
1 376
ANAND JN ANND 21:43
1:00 21:44
1 394
VADODARA JN BRC 22:40
5:00 22:45
1 430
PALEJ PLJ 23:15
1:00 23:16
1 475
BHARUCH JN BH 23:36
1:00 23:37
1 500
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 23:47
1:00 23:48
1 509
KOSAMBA JN KSB 0:02
1:00 0:03
2 528
SURAT ST 0:50
5:00 0:55
2 559
NAVSARI NVS 1:16
2:00 1:18
2 588
BILIMORA JN BIM 1:33
2:00 1:35
2 609
VALSAD BL 1:52
5:00 1:57
2 627
VAPI VAPI 2:18
6:00 2:24
2 652
DAHANU ROAD DRD 3:17
2:00 3:19
2 702
PALGHAR PLG 3:40
6:00 3:46
2 735
VIRAR VR 4:18
2:00 4:20
2 766
BORIVALI BVI 4:43
5:00 4:48
2 792
ANDHERI ADH 5:09
2:00 5:11
2 804
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 5:40
0 Destinatio
2 810

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19018 SAU JANATA EXP

Train 19018 SAU JANATA EXP runs from Jamnagar(JAM) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Train departs from Jamnagar(JAM) at 13:55 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 5:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 19018 from Jamnagar(JAM) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

SAU JANATA EXP 19018 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19018 train route maximum halt time for this train is 6:00 minutes at VAPI(VAPI). Train 19018 arrives at VAPI at 2:18 and departs at 2:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RAJKOT JN (RJT)
  2. WANKANER JN (WKR)
  3. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  4. SURAT (ST)
  5. VALSAD (BL)
  6. PALGHAR (PLG)
  7. BORIVALI (BVI)


19018 SAU JANATA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19018 SAU JANATA EXP starts from?

19018 SAU JANATA EXP starts from Jamnagar(JAM)

How many days in a week 19018 SAU JANATA EXP runs ?

19018 SAU JANATA EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19018 SAU JANATA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19018 SAU JANATA EXP train is 6:00 minutes at VAPI(VAPI)

Top Train Routes related to 19018 SAU JANATA EXP

For more information on 19018 SAU JANATA EXP train Click IRCTC