19015 Train Route

19015 - SAURASHTRA EXP
Change
Mumbai Central to Porbandar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dadar Western - DDR Start 09:30 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Borivali - BVI 09:48 09:51 3m 23.6 km 08 Min 1
3 Vasai Road - BSR 10:14 10:16 2m 41.1 km 13 Min 1
4 Virar - VR 10:28 10:30 2m 49.5 km 13 Min 1
5 Saphale - SAH 10:46 10:48 2m 65.8 km 12 Min 1
6 Palghar - PLG 11:00 11:02 2m 80.6 km 14 Min 1
7 Boisar - BOR 11:12 11:14 2m 91.9 km 18 Min 1
8 Dahanu Road - DRD 11:30 11:32 2m 113.6 km 17 Min 1
9 Gholvad - GVD 11:42 11:44 2m 124.7 km 15 Min 1
10 Umargam Road - UBR 11:54 11:55 1m 134.1 km 13 Min 1
11 Sanjan - SJN 12:01 12:02 1m 139.3 km 12 Min 1
12 Bhilad - BLD 12:12 12:14 2m 150.8 km 14 Min 1
13 Vapi - VAPI 12:24 12:26 2m 162.1 km 20 Min 1
14 Udvada - UVD 12:37 12:39 2m 172.0 km 20 Min 1
15 Pardi - PAD 12:45 12:46 1m 177.8 km 20 Min 1
16 Valsad - BL 13:01 13:06 5m 188.2 km 20 Min 1
17 Bilimora Jn - BIM 13:20 13:22 2m 206.4 km 17 Min 1
18 Amalsad - AML 13:39 13:41 2m 211.8 km 24 Min 1
19 Navsari - NVS 13:57 13:59 2m 227.5 km 25 Min 1
20 Maroli - MRL 14:12 14:14 2m 235.9 km 29 Min 1
21 Udhna Jn - UDN 14:35 14:37 2m 253.1 km 21 Min 1
22 Surat - ST 14:55 15:00 5m 257.1 km 17 Min 1
23 Sayan - SYN 15:13 15:15 2m 270.8 km 12 Min 1
24 Kim - KIM 15:24 15:26 2m 280.7 km 13 Min 1
25 Kosamba Jn - KSB 15:34 15:36 2m 288.5 km 15 Min 1
26 Panoli - PAO 15:45 15:47 2m 296.7 km 17 Min 1
27 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 16:02 16:04 2m 307.0 km 13 Min 1
28 Bharuch Jn - BH 16:17 16:22 5m 316.3 km 14 Min 1
29 Nabipur - NIU 16:39 16:41 2m 328.5 km 12 Min 1
30 Palej - PLJ 16:55 16:57 2m 341.8 km 16 Min 1
31 Miyagam Karjan Jn - MYG 17:10 17:12 2m 357.0 km 15 Min 1
32 Itola - ITA 17:23 17:25 2m 368.7 km 17 Min 1
33 Vishvamitri Jn - VS 17:47 17:48 1m 383.9 km 16 Min 1
34 Vadodara Jn - BRC 17:57 18:02 5m 386.8 km 13 Min 1
35 Vasad Jn - VDA 18:22 18:24 2m 407.1 km 11 Min 1
36 Anand Jn - ANND 18:40 18:42 2m 422.3 km 13 Min 1
37 Kanjari Boriyavi Jn - KBRV 18:50 18:52 2m 430.1 km 14 Min 1
38 Nadiad Jn - ND 19:02 19:04 2m 441.1 km 11 Min 1
39 Mahemdavad Kheda Road - MHD 19:25 19:27 2m 458.7 km 09 Min 1
40 Barejadi Nandej - BJD 19:41 19:43 2m 470.1 km 09 Min 1
41 Maninagar - MAN 19:54 19:56 2m 483.5 km 13 Min 1
42 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 20:15 20:25 10m 486.8 km - 1
43 Sabarmati Jn - SBT 20:40 20:42 2m 492.1 km - 1
44 Chandlodiya - CLDY 20:45 20:47 2m 497.8 km - 1
45 Sanand - SAU 21:10 21:12 2m 515.1 km - 1
46 Viramgam Jn - VG 21:50 21:52 2m 552.0 km - 1
47 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 22:46 22:48 2m 617.5 km - 1
48 Than - THAN 23:22 23:24 2m 665.2 km - 1
49 Wankaner Jn - WKR 23:47 23:49 2m 691.5 km - 1
50 Rajkot Jn - RJT 00:55 01:05 10m 733.5 km - 2
51 Hapa - HAPA 02:09 02:11 2m 809.5 km - 2
52 Jamnagar - JAM 02:23 02:28 5m 818.0 km - 2
53 Lalpur Jam - LPJ 03:35 03:36 1m 858.4 km - 2
54 Bhanvad - BNVD 04:10 04:11 1m 894.7 km - 2
55 Wansjaliya Jn - WSJ 04:31 04:32 1m 912.8 km - 2
56 Ranavav - RWO 04:50 04:52 2m 933.2 km - 2
57 Porbandar - PBR 05:30 End - 946.6 km - 2
Saurashtra Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19015 SAURASHTRA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP runs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to Porbandar(PBR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 09:30 and reaches Porbandar(PBR) at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 19015 from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to Porbandar(PBR) .

SAURASHTRA EXP 19015 train passes through 57 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Porbandar . It takes total of 20:0 hours journey to reach Porbandar .

In 19015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 19015 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Valsad (BL)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Bharuch Jn (BH)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  6. Jamnagar (JAM)

Related trains for Train 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP

  • SAURASHTRA EXP (19215)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar. Total duration is 20 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5182)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • NDLS DURONTO SPL (9009)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • BDTS SWV AC SPL (9011)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Sawantwadi Road (SWV) , Sawantwadi. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MMCT MUV SF SPL (9035)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • BDTS KUDL SPL (9061)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Kudal (KUDL) , Kelbaiwadi. Total duration is 37 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (9073)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 40 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • MMCT GKP SPL (9187)

    Train starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 16 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


19015 SAURASHTRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from?

19015 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from Mumbai Central(MMCT)

How many days in a week 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP runs ?

19015 SAURASHTRA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore