1883 Train Route

1883 - CSMT CNB SPL
Change
Guna Jn to Gwalior Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT Start 05:30 0 0 km - 1
2 THANE - TNA 06:10 06:12 02:00 34 km - 1
3 KALYAN JN - KYN 06:35 06:37 02:00 54 km - 1
4 KASARA - KSRA 07:45 07:50 05:00 121 km - 1
5 IGATPURI - IGP 08:15 08:20 05:00 137 km - 1
6 NASHIK ROAD - NK 08:55 09:00 05:00 188 km - 1
7 MANMAD JN - MMR 10:20 10:25 05:00 261 km - 1
8 JALGAON JN - JL 12:25 12:27 02:00 420 km - 1
9 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:00 13:05 05:00 445 km - 1
10 KHANDWA - KNW 15:40 15:45 05:00 568 km - 1
11 ITARSI JN - ET 18:40 18:50 10:00 752 km - 1
12 JABALPUR - JBP 22:50 23:00 10:00 997 km - 1
13 KATNI - KTE 00:10 00:15 05:00 1087 km - 2
14 SATNA - STA 01:30 01:35 05:00 1186 km - 2
15 CHITRAKUTDHAM K - CKTD 03:35 03:37 02:00 1287 km - 2
16 BANDA JN - BNDA 05:45 05:50 05:00 1356 km - 2
17 BHARWA SUMERPUR - BSZ 06:45 06:47 02:00 1413 km - 2
18 GHATAMPUR - GTM 07:30 07:32 02:00 1452 km - 2
19 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 09:30 End 0 1499 km - 2
Csmt Cnb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1883 CSMT CNB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1883 CSMT CNB SPL runs from Guna Jn(GUNA) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Guna Jn(GUNA) at 05:30 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1883 from Guna Jn(GUNA) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .

CSMT CNB SPL 1883 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Guna Jn to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of 28:0 hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .

In 1883 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET). Train 1883 arrives at ITARSI JN at 18:40 and departs at 18:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1883 CSMT CNB SPL


1883 CSMT CNB SPL FAQ

From which station train 1883 CSMT CNB SPL starts from?

1883 CSMT CNB SPL starts from Guna Jn(GUNA)

How many days in a week 1883 CSMT CNB SPL runs ?

1883 CSMT CNB SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1883 CSMT CNB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1883 CSMT CNB SPL train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1883 CSMT CNB SPL train Click IRCTC