18621 Train Route

18621 - PATLIPUTRA EXP
Change
Patna Junction to Hatia
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PATNA JN - PNBE Start 15:20 0 0 km 04 Min 1
2 RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 15:28 15:30 02:00 3 km 10 Min 1
3 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 15:38 15:40 02:00 10 km 07 Min 1
4 FATUHA JN - FUT 15:51 15:53 02:00 22 km 11 Min 1
5 KHUSROPUR - KOO 16:01 16:03 02:00 31 km 12 Min 1
6 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 16:20 16:22 02:00 46 km 12 Min 1
7 ATHMAL GOLA - ATL 16:27 16:29 02:00 55 km - 1
8 BARH - BARH 16:36 16:38 02:00 64 km 21 Min 1
9 PUNARAKH - PHK 16:51 16:53 02:00 74 km - 1
10 MEKRA MEMERKHAB - MMKB 16:58 16:59 01:00 77 km - 1
11 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 17:12 17:14 02:00 90 km - 1
12 HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 17:20 17:22 02:00 97 km - 1
13 BARHIYA - BRYA 17:34 17:36 02:00 107 km - 1
14 DUMRI HALT - DMRX 17:43 17:44 01:00 112 km - 1
15 LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 18:01 18:03 02:00 123 km - 1
16 KIUL JN - KIUL 18:23 18:25 02:00 124 km - 1
17 MANANPUR - MNP 18:36 18:38 02:00 138 km - 1
18 JAMUI - JMU 18:58 19:00 02:00 152 km - 1
19 GIDHAUR - GHR 19:12 19:14 02:00 166 km - 1
20 JHAJHA - JAJ 20:05 20:10 05:00 178 km - 1
21 SIMULTALA - STL 20:27 20:29 02:00 196 km - 1
22 JASIDIH JN - JSME 20:53 20:55 02:00 222 km - 1
23 SANKARPUR - SNQ 21:05 21:07 02:00 230 km - 1
24 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 21:30 21:32 02:00 251 km - 1
25 VIDYASAGAR - VDS 21:52 21:54 02:00 274 km - 1
26 JAMTARA - JMT 22:11 22:13 02:00 293 km - 1
27 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 22:27 22:29 02:00 307 km - 1
28 KULTI - ULT 23:00 23:02 02:00 324 km - 1
29 BARAKAR - BRR 23:09 23:11 02:00 327 km - 1
30 KUMARDUBI - KMME 23:17 23:19 02:00 329 km - 1
31 DHANBAD JN - DHN 00:07 00:17 10:00 368 km - 2
32 KATRASGARH - KTH 00:42 00:44 02:00 382 km - 2
33 CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP 01:18 01:20 02:00 403 km - 2
34 BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 01:50 02:00 10:00 418 km - 2
35 MURI - MURI 03:00 03:05 05:00 470 km - 2
36 RANCHI - RNC 04:25 04:35 10:00 535 km - 2
37 HATIA - HTE 05:00 End 0 542 km - 2
Patliputra Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Hatia(HTE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 15:20 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 18621 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Hatia(HTE) .

PATLIPUTRA EXP 18621 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia . It takes total of 13:40 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 18621 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN). Train 18621 arrives at DHANBAD JN at 00:07 and departs at 00:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ANVT SF SPL (2351)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (PNBE) , KOLKATA to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , PATNA. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP starts from?

18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP runs ?

18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP train is 10:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP train Click IRCTC