18621 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PATNA HATIA EXP Patna Junction to Hatia
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATNA JN PNBE Source
0 15:15
1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 15:25
2:00 15:27
1 2
PATNA SAHEB PNC 15:35
2:00 15:37
1 10
FATUHA FUT 15:48
2:00 15:50
1 22
KHUSROPUR KOO 15:58
2:00 16:00
1 30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 16:15
2:00 16:17
1 45
BARH BARH 16:29
2:00 16:31
1 63
LEMUABAD LEB 16:39
1:00 16:40
1 71
MEKRA MAMARKHABAD MMKB 16:48
1:00 16:49
1 76
MOKAMEH JN MKA 17:05
2:00 17:07
1 89
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 17:15
1:00 17:16
1 96
DUMRI DMRX 17:29
1:00 17:30
1 111
DHURANI JWAS HALT DJS 17:35
1:00 17:36
1 114
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 17:44
2:00 17:46
1 122
KIUL JN KIUL 18:08
2:00 18:10
1 123
MANANPUR MNP 18:26
1:00 18:27
1 137
BASUCHAK HALT BQSP 18:31
1:00 18:32
1 140
JAMUI JMU 18:50
2:00 18:52
1 151
GIDHAUR GHR 19:09
2:00 19:11
1 166
JHAJHA JAJ 20:05
5:00 20:10
1 177
SIMULTALA STL 20:25
2:00 20:27
1 196
TALWA-BAZAR TLB 20:32
2:00 20:34
1 198
JASIDIH JN JSME 20:51
2:00 20:53
1 221
SANKARPUR SNQ 21:03
2:00 21:05
1 230
MADHUPUR JN MDP 21:27
2:00 21:29
1 250
VIDYASAGAR VDS 21:50
2:00 21:52
1 274
JAMTARA JMT 22:09
2:00 22:11
1 292
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 22:25
2:00 22:27
1 307
KULTI ULT 22:53
2:00 22:55
1 323
BARAKAR BRR 23:04
2:00 23:06
1 326
KUMARDUBI KMME 23:12
2:00 23:14
1 329
DHANBAD JN DHN 00:07
10:00 00:17
2 368
CHANDRAPURA CRP 01:20
2:00 01:22
2 402
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 01:55
10:00 02:05
2 417
MURI MURI 03:00
5:00 03:05
2 470
RANCHI RNC 04:25
10:00 04:35
2 533
HATIA HTE 05:00
0 Destination
2 540

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18621 PATNA HATIA EXP

Train 18621 PATNA HATIA EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Hatia(HTE) on Wednesday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 15:15 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 18621 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Hatia(HTE) .

PATNA HATIA EXP 18621 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia . It takes total of 13:45 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 18621 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ). Train 18621 arrives at JHAJHA at 20:05 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MURI (MURI)


18621 PATNA HATIA EXP FAQ

From which station train 18621 PATNA HATIA EXP starts from?

18621 PATNA HATIA EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 18621 PATNA HATIA EXP runs ?

18621 PATNA HATIA EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18621 PATNA HATIA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18621 PATNA HATIA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ)

Top Train Routes related to 18621 PATNA HATIA EXP

For more information on 18621 PATNA HATIA EXP train Click IRCTC

PATNA HATIA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 540 Km travelling from PATNA JN(PNBE) to HATIA(HTE)

PATNA HATIA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 37 halts while covering the total distance from PATNA JN(PNBE) to HATIA(HTE) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Patna Saheb(PNC)