18501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Bg
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
17:35
1 0.0
Duvvada DVD 18:03
2m 18:05
1 17.2
Samalkot Jn SLO 19:48
2m 19:50
1 150.5
Rajahmundry RJY 20:48
2m 20:50
1 200.6
Eluru EE 22:18
2m 22:20
1 290.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 23:35
15m 23:50
1 349.6
Khammam KMT 01:24
1m 01:25
2 448.7
Warangal WL 02:49
2m 02:51
2 556.2
Ramagundam RDM 04:33
2m 04:35
2 657.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 05:18
2m 05:20
2 729.6
Balharshah BPQ 06:55
5m 07:00
2 799.4
Chandrapur CD 07:18
2m 07:20
2 813.1
Wardha Jn WR 09:03
2m 09:05
2 932.0
Badnera Jn BD 10:52
3m 10:55
2 1027.2
Akola Jn AK 11:48
2m 11:50
2 1106.2
Malkapur MKU 12:58
2m 13:00
2 1195.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 14:00
5m 14:05
2 1245.7
Jalgaon Jn JL 14:30
5m 14:35
2 1269.8
Nandurbar NDB 17:05
10m 17:15
2 1419.8
Surat ST 19:55
5m 20:00
2 1580.6
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 20:34
2m 20:36
2 1630.4
Vadodara Jn BRC 22:02
5m 22:07
2 1710.3
Anand Jn ANND 22:41
2m 22:43
2 1745.8
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 00:45
15m 01:00
3 1810.3
Viramgam Jn VG 01:55
2m 01:57
3 1875.5
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 02:53
2m 02:55
3 1941.0
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 04:52
2m 04:54
3 2057.7
Bhachau BCOB 05:10
2m 05:12
3 2073.6
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 06:15

3 2110.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP

Train 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) on Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 17:35 and reaches Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) at 06:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 18501 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) .

VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP 18501 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Bg . It takes total of 36:40 hours journey to reach Gandhidham Bg .

In 18501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 18501 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 23:35 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah (BPQ)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  4. Nandurbar (NDB)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  7. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)


18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP starts from?

18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP runs ?

18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP

For more information on 18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP train Click IRCTC