18418 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Number

RAJYA RANI EXP Bhubaneswar to Rourkela
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gunupur GNPR
15:15
1 0.0
Paralakhemundi PLH 16:33
2m 16:35
1 50.9
Naupada Jn NWP 17:35
2m 17:37
1 90.1
Palasa PSA 18:10
5m 18:15
1 115.9
Sompeta SPT 18:41
2m 18:43
1 147.9
Ichchapuram IPM 18:56
2m 18:58
1 165.8
Brahmapur BAM 19:25
5m 19:30
1 190.3
Chatrapur CAP 19:44
2m 19:46
1 211.8
Balugaon BALU 20:33
2m 20:35
1 266.5
Nirakarpur NKP 21:12
2m 21:14
1 311.1
Khurda Road Jn KUR 21:45
20m 22:05
1 337.5
Bhubaneswar BBS 22:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 22:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 356.7
Cuttack Jn CTC 23:13
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 23:18
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 384.3
Dhenkanal DNKL 00:19
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 00:21
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 441.7
Talcher Road TLHD 01:44
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 01:46
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 490.0
Angul ANGL 02:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 02:12
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 502.0
Boinda BONA 02:43
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 02:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 541.4
Rairakhol RAIR 03:22
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 03:24
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 587.7
Sambalpur City SBPY 04:30
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 04:35
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 652.9
Rengali RGL 04:53
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 04:55
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 671.8
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 06:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 06:05
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 698.0
Bagdihi BEH 06:23
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 06:24
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 718.7
Bamra BMB 06:38
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 06:39
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 734.4
Garpos GPH 06:53
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 06:54
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 750.7
Rajgangpur GP 07:11
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 07:12
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 769.2
Kanshbahal KXN 07:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 778.6
Rourkela Jn ROU 08:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 799.1

About Train 18418 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train 18418 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rourkela(ROU) on Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 15:15 and reaches Rourkela(ROU) at 08:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 18418 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rourkela(ROU) .

RAJYA RANI EXP 18418 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Rourkela .

In 18418 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 18418 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 21:45 and departs at 22:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palasa (PSA)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  5. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  6. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)