18410 Train Route

18410 - SRI JAGANNATH EX
Change
Puri to Kolkata Shalimar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 22:40 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 23:15 23:20 5m 43.8 km 04 Min 1
3 Bhubaneswar - BBS 23:35 23:40 5m 62.9 km 07 Min 1
4 Cuttack Jn - CTC 00:15 00:20 5m 90.6 km 09 Min 2
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 01:03 01:05 2m 162.8 km 29 Min 2
6 Bhadrak - BHC 02:28 02:30 2m 206.4 km 01 Min 2
7 Soro - SORO 03:02 03:03 1m 235.4 km 04 Min 2
8 Baleshwar - BLS 03:25 03:30 5m 268.8 km 03 Min 2
9 Basta - BTS 04:02 04:04 2m 296.7 km 05 Min 2
10 Jaleswar - JER 04:20 04:22 2m 316.2 km 04 Min 2
11 Belda - BLDA 04:53 04:55 2m 349.4 km 04 Min 2
12 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 05:40 05:45 5m 384.9 km 06 Min 2
13 Mecheda - MCA 06:35 06:37 2m 441.6 km - 2
14 Santragachi Jn - SRC 07:28 07:30 2m 493.2 km - 2
15 Shalimar - SHM 08:15 End - 498.0 km - 2
Sri Jagannath Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX runs from Puri(PURI) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Puri(PURI) at 22:40 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 08:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 18410 from Puri(PURI) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

SRI JAGANNATH EX 18410 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 9:35 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 18410 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 18410 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 23:15 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Baleshwar (BLS)
  4. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX

  • DHAULI EXPRESS (12822)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 8 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GARIB RATH (12882)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday

  • PURI SHM SF (12888)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • PURI SHM SF (12896)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • PURI SHM SF (22836)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX FAQ

From which station train 18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX starts from?

18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX starts from Puri(PURI)

How many days in a week 18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX runs ?

18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX train Click IRCTC