18302 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RGDA-SBP EXPRESS Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rayagada RGDA
14:05
1 0.0
Singapur Road SPRD 14:23
2m 14:25
1 9.2
Therubali THV 14:34
2m 14:36
1 18.8
Bissamcuttack BMCK 14:56
2m 14:58
1 37.8
Muniguda MNGD 15:14
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 15:16
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 54.6
Ambodala AMB 15:36
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 15:38
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 80.0
Lanjigarh Road Jn LJR 15:52
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 15:54
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 93.4
Norla Road NRLR 16:03
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 16:05
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 104.8
Rupra Road RPRD 16:14
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 16:16
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 111.4
Kesinga KSNG 16:32
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 16:34
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 127.6
Titlagarh Jn TIG 16:50
Average Delay: (13 min)
10m 17:00
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 140.6
Badmal BUDM 17:20
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 17:22
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 160.6
Saintala SFC 17:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 17:32
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 169.3
Balangir Jn BLGR 18:00
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 18:05
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 204.0
Loisingha LSX 18:23
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 18:25
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 222.6
Barpali BRPL 19:02
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 19:04
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 261.0
Bargarh Road BRGA 19:20
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 19:25
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 280.2
Attabira ATS 19:40
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 19:42
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 298.3
Hirakud HKG 19:58
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 20:00
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 315.4
Sambalpur Jn SBP 20:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 322.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS

Train 18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS runs from Rayagada(RGDA) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rayagada(RGDA) at 14:05 and reaches Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 20:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 18302 from Rayagada(RGDA) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) .

RGDA-SBP EXPRESS 18302 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Sambalpur Junction .

In 18302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Titlagarh Jn(TIG). Train 18302 arrives at Titlagarh Jn at 16:50 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  2. Bargarh Road (BRGA)


18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS starts from?

18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS starts from Rayagada(RGDA)

How many days in a week 18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS runs ?

18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Titlagarh Jn(TIG)

Top Train Routes related to 18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS

For more information on 18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC