18214 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JP DURG EXP Jaipur Junction to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII
19:25
1 0.0
Jaipur Jn JP 21:30
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
10m 21:40
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 134.7
Durgapura DPA 21:47
Average Delay: (16 min)
3m 21:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 142.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 23:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 23:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 266.5
Kota Jn KOTA 01:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20m 01:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 374.4
Baran BAZ 02:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 440.7
Chhabra Gugor CAG 03:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 499.4
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 04:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 04:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 538.6
Guna Jn GUNA 05:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 05:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 559.0
Ashok Nagar ASKN 06:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 603.2
Saugor SGO 09:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 748.7
Damoh DMO 10:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 825.8
Katni Murwara KMZ 12:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 12:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 934.9
Umaria UMR 13:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 993.7
Shahdol SDL 14:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 15:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1060.9
Anuppur Jn APR 15:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 15:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1101.7
Pendra Road PND 16:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1152.2
Uslapur USL 19:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 19:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1245.4
Bhatapara BYT 20:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1294.9
Raipur Jn R 21:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 21:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1359.1
Durg Jn DURG 22:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1396.2

About Train 18214 JP DURG EXP

Train 18214 JP DURG EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 19:25 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 22:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 18214 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

JP DURG EXP 18214 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Durg Junction . It takes total of 26:50 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 18214 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 18214 arrives at Kota Jn at 01:15 and departs at 01:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  2. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  3. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  4. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  5. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  6. Shahdol (SDL)
  7. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  8. Uslapur (USL)
  9. Raipur Jn (R)


Top Train Routes