18189 Train Route

18189 - TATA ERS EXP
Change
Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TATANAGAR JN - TATA Start 05:15 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 SINI JN - SINI 05:36 05:38 02:00 27 km 06 Min 1
3 RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN 05:52 05:54 02:00 43 km 13 Min 1
4 CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 06:13 06:15 02:00 63 km 20 Min 1
5 GOILKERA - GOL 06:41 06:43 02:00 96 km 17 Min 1
6 JARAIKELA - JRA 07:17 07:19 02:00 135 km 19 Min 1
7 ROURKELA - ROU 07:45 07:50 05:00 164 km - 1
8 RAJGANGPUR - GP 08:16 08:18 02:00 194 km - 1
9 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 09:45 09:50 05:00 265 km - 1
10 SAMBALPUR - SBP 10:45 10:55 10:00 314 km - 1
11 BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 11:30 11:35 05:00 356 km - 1
12 BALANGIR - BLGR 12:43 12:48 05:00 432 km - 1
13 TITLAGARH - TIG 13:50 14:00 10:00 495 km - 1
14 KESINGA - KSNG 14:20 14:22 02:00 508 km - 1
15 AMBODALA - AMB 14:56 14:58 02:00 556 km - 1
16 MUNIGUDA - MNGD 15:30 15:32 02:00 581 km - 1
17 RAYAGADA - RGDA 17:10 17:15 05:00 635 km - 1
18 PARVATIPURAM - PVP 17:48 17:50 02:00 682 km - 1
19 BOBBILI - VBL 18:13 18:15 02:00 706 km - 1
20 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 19:05 19:15 10:00 759 km - 1
21 DUVVADA - DVD 20:43 20:45 02:00 824 km - 1
22 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 20:58 21:00 02:00 840 km - 1
23 TUNI - TUNI 21:43 21:45 02:00 903 km - 1
24 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 22:33 22:35 02:00 957 km - 1
25 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 23:23 23:25 02:00 1007 km - 1
26 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 23:54 23:55 01:00 1029 km - 1
27 TANUKU - TNKU 00:29 00:30 01:00 1046 km - 2
28 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 01:13 01:15 02:00 1077 km - 2
29 KAIKALUR - KKLR 01:48 01:50 02:00 1112 km - 2
30 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 02:28 02:30 02:00 1141 km - 2
31 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:40 03:50 10:00 1184 km - 2
32 TENALI JN - TEL 04:23 04:25 02:00 1216 km - 2
33 BAPATLA - BPP 05:03 05:05 02:00 1258 km - 2
34 CHIRALA - CLX 05:23 05:25 02:00 1273 km - 2
35 ONGOLE - OGL 06:08 06:10 02:00 1323 km - 2
36 KAVALI - KVZ 07:28 07:30 02:00 1388 km - 2
37 NELLORE - NLR 09:13 09:15 02:00 1439 km - 2
38 GUDUR JN - GDR 09:58 10:00 02:00 1477 km - 2
39 PERAMBUR - PER 12:20 12:25 05:00 1614 km - 2
40 ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 13:45 13:50 05:00 1677 km - 2
41 KATPADI JN - KPD 14:45 15:15 30:00 1738 km - 2
42 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 16:48 16:50 02:00 1822 km - 2
43 SALEM JN - SA 18:22 18:25 03:00 1942 km - 2
44 ERODE JN - ED 19:30 19:35 05:00 2004 km - 2
45 TIRUPPUR - TUP 20:20 20:22 02:00 2054 km - 2
46 PODANUR JN - PTJ 21:28 21:30 02:00 2098 km - 2
47 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 22:35 22:40 05:00 2146 km - 2
48 THRISUR - TCR 23:55 23:58 03:00 2223 km - 2
49 ALUVA - AWY 01:08 01:10 02:00 2278 km - 3
50 ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 01:55 End 0 2297 km - 3
Tata Ers Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18189 TATA ERS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18189 TATA ERS EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 05:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 01:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 18189 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

TATA ERS EXP 18189 train passes through 50 major stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 44:40 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 18189 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD). Train 18189 arrives at KATPADI JN at 14:45 and departs at 15:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18189 TATA ERS EXP

  • TATA-CKP PASS SPECIAL (8013)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (TATA) , KOLKATA to Chakradharpur (CKP) , Bokaro Steel City. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18189 TATA ERS EXP FAQ

From which station train 18189 TATA ERS EXP starts from?

18189 TATA ERS EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 18189 TATA ERS EXP runs ?

18189 TATA ERS EXP runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18189 TATA ERS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18189 TATA ERS EXP train is 30:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18189 TATA ERS EXP train Click IRCTC