18189 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TATA ALLP EXP Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tatanagar Jn TATA
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Sini Jn SINI 15:54
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 15:55
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 26.7
Rajkharsawan Jn RKSN 16:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 42.0
Chakradharpur CKP 16:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 16:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 62.0
Goilkera GOL 16:59
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 17:00
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 95.5
Manoharpur MOU 17:29
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 123.3
Bondamunda BNDM 18:04
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 156.6
Rourkela Jn ROU 18:20
Average Delay: (18 min)
38m 18:58
Average Delay: (05:00 min)
1 163.1
Rajgangpur GP 19:26
1m 19:27
1 192.9
Bamra BMB 19:56
1m 19:57
1 227.8
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 20:40
10m 20:50
1 264.2
Rengali RGL 21:13
2m 21:15
1 290.4
Sambalpur Road SBPD 21:36
2m 21:38
1 311.1
Sambalpur Jn SBP 21:50
10m 22:00
1 312.9
Attabira ATS 22:25
2m 22:27
1 337.2
Bargarh Road BRGA 22:42
5m 22:47
1 355.3
Barpali BRPL 23:03
2m 23:05
1 374.5
Balangir Jn BLGR 23:50
5m 23:55
1 431.6
Badmal BUDM 00:42
2m 00:44
2 475.0
Titlagarh Jn TIG 01:20
10m 01:30
2 494.9
Kesinga KSNG 01:43
2m 01:45
2 508.0
Rupra Road RPRD 02:06
2m 02:08
2 524.1
Norla Road NRLR 02:16
2m 02:18
2 530.8
Ambodala AMB 02:44
2m 02:46
2 555.5
Muniguda MNGD 03:18
2m 03:20
2 581.0
Therubali THV 04:08
2m 04:10
2 616.8
Singapur Road SPRD 04:20
2m 04:22
2 626.4
Rayagada RGDA 04:40
5m 04:45
2 635.6
Parvatipuram Town PVPT 05:25
2m 05:27
2 680.8
Parvatipuram PVP 05:33
2m 05:35
2 682.4
Bobbili Jn VBL 06:00
3m 06:03
2 706.4
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 07:20
5m 07:25
2 760.7
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 07:55
2m 07:57
2 795.7
Simhachalam SCM 08:18
2m 08:20
2 813.7
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 09:10
20m 09:30
2 821.8
Duvvada DVD 10:05
2m 10:07
2 839.0
Anakapalle AKP 10:14
1m 10:15
2 854.9
Elamanchili YLM 10:31
1m 10:32
2 878.7
Narsipatnam Road NRP 10:47
1m 10:48
2 896.5
Tuni TUNI 11:04
1m 11:05
2 918.7
Annavaram ANV 11:19
1m 11:20
2 935.4
Pithapuram PAP 11:43
1m 11:44
2 960.2
Samalkot Jn SLO 11:53
2m 11:55
2 972.3
Anaparti APT 12:14
1m 12:15
2 998.8
Dwarapudi DWP 12:31
1m 12:32
2 1002.6
Rajahmundry RJY 13:11
5m 13:16
2 1022.5
Kovvur KVR 13:29
1m 13:30
2 1029.7
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 13:44
1m 13:45
2 1044.3
Tadepalligudem TDD 14:02
1m 14:03
2 1064.0
Eluru EE 14:36
1m 14:37
2 1111.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16:40
15m 16:55
2 1171.4
Tenali Jn TEL 17:19
1m 17:20
2 1202.9
Nidubrolu NDO 17:39
1m 17:40
2 1224.8
Bapatla BPP 17:54
1m 17:55
2 1245.4
Chirala CLX 18:05
1m 18:06
2 1260.5
Chinnaganjam CJM 18:33
2m 18:35
2 1280.8
Ongole OGL 18:54
1m 18:55
2 1309.9
Singarayakonda SKM 19:24
1m 19:25
2 1338.0
Kavali KVZ 19:49
1m 19:50
2 1375.8
Bitragunta BTTR 20:03
2m 20:05
2 1392.3
Nellore NLR 21:14
1m 21:15
2 1426.6
Gudur Jn GDR 22:38
2m 22:40
2 1465.0
Nayadupeta NYP 23:03
2m 23:05
2 1492.9
Sullurupeta SPE 23:28
2m 23:30
2 1520.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 01:35
25m 02:00
3 1602.7
Tiruvallur TRL 02:38
2m 02:40
3 1643.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 03:08
2m 03:10
3 1670.7
Mukundarayapuram MCN 03:48
2m 03:50
3 1714.9
Katpadi Jn KPD 04:10
5m 04:15
3 1731.7
Gudiyattam GYM 04:33
2m 04:35
3 1756.3
Vaniyambadi VN 05:08
2m 05:10
3 1799.9
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 06:08
2m 06:10
3 1816.2
Tirupattur TPT 06:21
2m 06:23
3 1823.6
Samalpatti SLY 06:41
1m 06:42
3 1846.9
Bommidi BQI 07:19
1m 07:20
3 1893.4
Salem Jn SA 08:12
3m 08:15
3 1936.7
Erode Jn ED 09:20
5m 09:25
3 1996.4
Tiruppur TUP 10:13
2m 10:15
3 2046.6
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 11:37
3m 11:40
3 2097.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:20
5m 13:25
3 2152.8
Thrissur TCR 15:52
3m 15:55
3 2228.2
Aluva AWY 16:43
2m 16:45
3 2282.8
Ernakulam Jn ERS 17:30
5m 17:35
3 2302.2
Turavur TUVR 17:58
2m 18:00
3 2325.6
Cherthala SRTL 18:08
2m 18:10
3 2335.6
Mararikkulam MAKM 18:28
2m 18:30
3 2346.6
Alappuzha ALLP 20:30

3 2359.5

About Train 18189 TATA ALLP EXP

Train 18189 TATA ALLP EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Alappuzha(ALLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 15:30 and reaches Alappuzha(ALLP) at 20:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 18189 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Alappuzha(ALLP) .

TATA ALLP EXP 18189 train passes through 87 major stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha . It takes total of 53:0 hours journey to reach Alappuzha .

In 18189 train route maximum halt time for this train is 38 minutes at Rourkela Jn(ROU). Train 18189 arrives at Rourkela Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  2. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  3. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  4. Bargarh Road (BRGA)
  5. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  6. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  7. Rayagada (RGDA)
  8. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  9. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  10. Rajahmundry (RJY)
  11. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  12. MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)
  13. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  14. Erode Jn (ED)
  15. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  16. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)


18189 TATA ALLP EXP FAQ

From which station train 18189 TATA ALLP EXP starts from?

18189 TATA ALLP EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 18189 TATA ALLP EXP runs ?

18189 TATA ALLP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18189 TATA ALLP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18189 TATA ALLP EXP train is 38 minutes at Rourkela Jn(ROU)

Top Train Routes related to 18189 TATA ALLP EXP

For more information on 18189 TATA ALLP EXP train Click IRCTC