18118 Train Route

18118 - RAJYARANI EXPRE
Change
Gunupur to Rourkela
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PALASA - PSA 18:15 18:20 05:00 116 km 10 Min 1
2 SOMPETA - SPT 18:44 18:46 02:00 148 km 06 Min 1
3 ICHCHPURAM - IPM 18:59 19:01 02:00 166 km 07 Min 1
4 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 19:20 19:25 05:00 190 km 08 Min 1
5 CHATRAPUR - CAP 19:40 19:42 02:00 211 km 09 Min 1
6 BALUGAON - BALU 20:22 20:24 02:00 266 km 16 Min 1
7 KUHURI - KUU 20:41 20:43 02:00 287 km 20 Min 1
8 KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 20:46 20:48 02:00 293 km 14 Min 1
9 NIRAKARPUR - NKP 20:59 21:01 02:00 311 km 13 Min 1
10 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 21:20 21:40 20:00 337 km 32 Min 1
11 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 22:05 22:10 05:00 356 km 31 Min 1
12 CUTTACK - CTC 22:40 22:45 05:00 383 km 45 Min 1
13 DHENKANAL - DNKL 23:35 23:37 02:00 440 km 11 Min 1
14 ANGUL - ANGL 01:03 01:05 02:00 500 km 16 Min 2
15 SAMBALPUR CITY - SBPY 04:00 04:05 05:00 650 km 20 Min 2
16 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 05:40 05:45 05:00 695 km 06 Min 2
17 BAMRA - BMB 06:11 06:13 02:00 732 km - 2
18 GARPOS - GPH 06:27 06:28 01:00 748 km - 2
19 RAJGANGPUR - GP 06:41 06:43 02:00 766 km - 2
20 ROURKELA - ROU 08:00 End 0 796 km - 2
Rajyarani Expre
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE runs from Gunupur(GNPR) to Rourkela(ROU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gunupur(GNPR) at 18:20 and reaches Rourkela(ROU) at 08:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 18118 from Gunupur(GNPR) to Rourkela(ROU) .

RAJYARANI EXPRE 18118 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gunupur to Rourkela . It takes total of 13:40 hours journey to reach Rourkela .

In 18118 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 18118 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 21:20 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE

  • GNPR ROU SPL (8128)

    Train starts from Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur to Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela. Total duration is 20 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • GNPR ROU SPL (8128)

    Train starts from Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur to Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela. Total duration is 20 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • GNPR-VSKP EXP SPECIAL (8521)

    Train starts from Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GNPR VSKP SPL (8521)

    Train starts from Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GNPR PURI SPL (18418)

    Train starts from Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 9 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PSA BBS EXPRESS (18444)

    Train starts from Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur to Cuttack (CTC) , Cuttack. Total duration is 8 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE FAQ

From which station train 18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE starts from?

18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE starts from Gunupur(GNPR)

How many days in a week 18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE runs ?

18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE train is 20:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18118 RAJYARANI EXPRE train Click IRCTC