18107 Train Route

18107 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Rourkela to Jagdalpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Rourkela Jn - ROU Start 18:00 - 0.0 km 07 Min 1
2 Rajgangpur - GP 18:22 18:24 2m 29.9 km 08 Min 1
3 Bamra - BMB 18:51 18:52 1m 64.7 km - 1
4 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 19:45 19:50 5m 101.1 km 09 Min 1
5 Sambalpur Jn - SBP 20:40 20:50 10m 149.8 km 14 Min 1
6 Bargarh Road - BRGA 21:32 21:34 2m 192.2 km 20 Min 1
7 Barpali - BRPL 21:50 21:52 2m 211.4 km 24 Min 1
8 Balangir Jn - BLGR 22:32 22:37 5m 268.5 km 18 Min 1
9 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 23:40 23:50 10m 331.8 km 16 Min 1
10 Kesinga - KSNG 00:08 00:10 2m 344.9 km 15 Min 2
11 Muniguda - MNGD 01:20 01:22 2m 417.9 km 18 Min 2
12 Rayagada - RGDA 02:25 02:50 25m 472.5 km 06 Min 2
13 Tikiri - TKRI 04:28 04:30 2m 562.5 km 08 Min 2
14 Laxmipur Road - LKMR 04:58 05:00 2m 584.1 km - 2
15 Damanjodi - DMNJ 05:58 06:00 2m 626.6 km - 2
16 Koraput Jn - KRPU 06:35 07:00 25m 645.5 km - 2
17 Jeypore - JYP 07:58 08:00 2m 686.8 km - 2
18 Kotapar Road - KPRR 08:45 08:47 2m 719.2 km - 2
19 Jagdalpur - JDB 10:00 End - 751.1 km - 2
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18107 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18107 INTERCITY EXP runs from Rourkela(ROU) to Jagdalpur(JDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rourkela(ROU) at 18:00 and reaches Jagdalpur(JDB) at 10:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 18107 from Rourkela(ROU) to Jagdalpur(JDB) .

INTERCITY EXP 18107 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rourkela to Jagdalpur . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Jagdalpur .

In 18107 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Rayagada(RGDA). Train 18107 arrives at Rayagada at 02:25 and departs at 02:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  2. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  3. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  4. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  5. Koraput Jn (KRPU)

Related trains for Train 18107 INTERCITY EXP

  • ROU JDB SPL (8107)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ROU JDB SPL (8107)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ROU JYG EXP (18105)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • RAJYARANI EXP (18117)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ROU (18605)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (20835)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 7 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday


18107 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 18107 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

18107 INTERCITY EXP starts from Rourkela(ROU)

How many days in a week 18107 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

18107 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18107 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18107 INTERCITY EXP train is 25 minutes at Rayagada(RGDA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18107 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC