18010 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
AII-SRC EXP Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII
Average Delay: (NULL min)
19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Bhilwara BHL 21:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 21:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 131.9
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 23:00
Average Delay: (19 min)
20m 23:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 186.1
Bundi BUDI 01:03
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 01:05
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 319.6
Kota Jn KOTA 01:55
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
20m 02:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 357.3
Baran BAZ 03:08
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 03:10
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 423.5
Guna Jn GUNA 05:55
Average Delay: (1.1 Hours min)
10m 06:05
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 541.9
Ashok Nagar ASKN 06:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 586.0
Mungaoli MNV 07:21
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 07:23
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 631.7
Saugor SGO 10:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 10:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 731.6
Damoh DMO 12:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 12:02
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 808.6
Katni Murwara KMZ 14:15
Average Delay: (6 min)
10m 14:25
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 917.8
Singrauli SGRL 20:55
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 21:05
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 1178.3
Chopan CPU 22:25
Average Delay: (47 min)
25m 22:50
Average Delay: (53 min)
2 1241.0
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 01:20
Average Delay: (37 min)
5m 01:25
Average Delay: (38 min)
3 1382.4
DaltonGanj DTO 01:56
Average Delay: (31 min)
3m 01:59
Average Delay: (32 min)
3 1415.9
Barwadih Jn BRWD 02:22
Average Delay: (33 min)
5m 02:27
Average Delay: (32 min)
3 1443.1
Latehar LTHR 03:10
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 03:12
Average Delay: (39 min)
3 1483.5
Tori Jn TORI 03:36
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 03:38
Average Delay: (52 min)
3 1516.0
Barkakana Jn BRKA 06:05
Average Delay: (56 min)
20m 06:25
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
3 1598.8
Muri Jn MURI 07:18
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
2m 07:20
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
3 1657.2
Tatanagar Jn TATA 09:55
Average Delay: (46 min)
10m 10:05
Average Delay: (44 min)
3 1759.7
Kharagpur Jn KGP 12:07
Average Delay: (49 min)
10m 12:17
Average Delay: (45 min)
3 1893.3
Santragachi Jn SRC 14:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2001.0

About Train 18010 AII-SRC EXP

Train 18010 AII-SRC EXP runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) on Sunday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 19:25 and reaches Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 14:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 18010 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) .

AII-SRC EXP 18010 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction . It takes total of 42:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Santragachi Junction .

In 18010 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Chopan(CPU). Train 18010 arrives at Chopan at 22:25 and departs at 22:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhilwara (BHL)
  2. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  5. Saugor (SGO)
  6. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  7. Singrauli (SGRL)
  8. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  9. Barwadih Jn (BRWD)
  10. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
  11. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  12. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)