17652 Train Route

17652 - KCG CGL EXPRESS
Change
Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chengalpattu
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KACHEGUDA - KCG Start 17:00 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 SHADNAGAR - SHNR 17:44 17:45 01:00 52 km - 1
3 JADCHERLA - JCL 18:09 18:10 01:00 88 km 11 Min 1
4 MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 18:18 18:20 02:00 106 km 34 Min 1
5 GADWAL JN - GWD 19:29 19:30 01:00 181 km 40 Min 1
6 KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 20:38 20:40 02:00 237 km 25 Min 1
7 DHONE - DHNE 21:50 21:55 05:00 290 km 10 Min 1
8 GOOTY - GY 23:05 23:10 05:00 345 km 08 Min 1
9 TADIPATRI - TU 23:49 23:50 01:00 393 km 17 Min 1
10 YERRAGUNTLA JN - YA 00:49 00:50 01:00 462 km 15 Min 2
11 CUDDAPAH JN - HX 01:33 01:35 02:00 501 km 05 Min 2
12 RAZAMPETA - RJP 02:19 02:20 01:00 552 km 11 Min 2
13 KODURU - KOU 02:54 02:55 01:00 586 km 05 Min 2
14 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 03:55 04:00 05:00 626 km 14 Min 2
15 PUTTUR - PUT 04:23 04:25 02:00 652 km 09 Min 2
16 EKAMBARAKUPPAM - EKM 04:38 04:40 02:00 666 km 17 Min 2
17 TIRUTTANI - TRT 04:59 05:00 01:00 684 km 19 Min 2
18 ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 05:28 05:30 02:00 699 km 12 Min 2
19 PERAMBUR - PER 06:18 06:20 02:00 762 km - 2
20 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:05 07:10 05:00 773 km - 2
21 MAMBALAM - MBM 07:18 07:20 02:00 780 km - 2
22 TAMBARAM - TBM 07:53 07:55 02:00 798 km - 2
23 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 08:45 End 0 829 km - 2
Kcg Cgl Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 17:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17652 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

KCG CGL EXPRESS 17652 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 17652 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at DHONE(DHNE). Train 17652 arrives at DHONE at 21:50 and departs at 21:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS

  • KCG AK EXPRESS (17639)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Akola Junction (AK) , Akola. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12797)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chittoor (CTO) , Chittoor. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCG GNT EXP (17252)

    Train starts from (KCG) , to Guntur Junction (GNT) , . Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS starts from?

17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS runs ?

17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS train is 05:00 minutes at DHONE(DHNE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17652 KCG CGL EXPRESS train Click IRCTC