17649 Train Route

17649 - HYB AWB EXP
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HYDERABAD - HYB Start 22:45 0 0 km - 1
2 KHAIRATABAD DCN - KQD 22:49 22:50 1:00 2 km - 1
3 BEGAMPET - BMT 22:54 22:55 1:00 7 km - 1
4 SANATNAGAR - SNF 22:59 23:00 1:00 12 km - 1
5 HAFIZPETA - HFZ 23:09 23:10 1:00 21 km - 1
6 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 23:16 23:17 1:00 26 km - 1
7 SHANKARPALLI - SKP 23:44 23:45 1:00 46 km - 1
8 RAVALPALLI KALAN - RPK 23:51 23:52 1:00 52 km - 1
9 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 00:10 00:12 2:00 75 km - 2
10 ZAHIRABAD - ZB 01:05 01:07 2:00 134 km - 2
11 BIDAR - BIDR 01:45 01:47 2:00 166 km - 2
12 BHALKI - BHLK 02:14 02:15 1:00 203 km - 2
13 UDGIR - UDGR 03:14 03:15 1:00 246 km - 2
14 KUMTHA KHURD - KTKR 03:24 03:25 1:00 259 km - 2
15 LATUR ROAD - LTRR 04:38 04:40 2:00 279 km - 2
16 WADWAL NAGNATH - WDLN 04:49 04:50 1:00 284 km - 2
17 KAREPUR - KRPR 05:09 05:10 1:00 300 km - 2
18 PANGAON - PNF 05:20 05:21 1:00 307 km - 2
19 PARLI VAIJNATH - PRLI 06:50 07:10 20:00 343 km - 2
20 GANGAKHER - GNH 08:00 08:01 1:00 372 km - 2
21 PARBHANI JN - PBN 09:10 09:30 20:00 406 km - 2
22 MANWATH ROAD - MVO 09:44 09:45 1:00 434 km - 2
23 SELU - SELU 10:09 10:10 1:00 449 km - 2
24 PARTUR - PTU 10:39 10:40 1:00 476 km - 2
25 RANJANI - RNE 10:59 11:00 1:00 490 km - 2
26 JALNA - J 11:28 11:30 2:00 521 km - 2
27 BADNAPUR - BDU 11:59 12:00 1:00 539 km - 2
28 MUKUNDWADI HALT - MKDD 12:29 12:30 1:00 577 km - 2
29 AURANGABAD - AWB 13:20 End 0 583 km - 2
Hyb Awb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17649 HYB AWB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17649 HYB AWB EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Aurangabad(AWB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 22:45 and reaches Aurangabad(AWB) at 13:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 17649 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Aurangabad(AWB) .

HYB AWB EXP 17649 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad . It takes total of 14:35 hours journey to reach Aurangabad .

In 17649 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB). Train 17649 arrives at VIKARABAD JN at 00:10 and departs at 00:12. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17649 HYB AWB EXP

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MUMBAI EXP (17032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17649 HYB AWB EXP FAQ

From which station train 17649 HYB AWB EXP starts from?

17649 HYB AWB EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 17649 HYB AWB EXP runs ?

17649 HYB AWB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17649 HYB AWB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17649 HYB AWB EXP train is 2:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB)

HYB AWB EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 583 Km travelling from HYDERABAD(HYB) to AURANGABAD(AWB)

HYB AWB EXP train(0) halts at a total of 29 halts while covering the total distance from HYDERABAD(HYB) to AURANGABAD(AWB) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17649 HYB AWB EXP train Click IRCTC