17647 Train Route

17647 - HYB PAU EXPRESS
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB Start 08:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Khairatabad - KQD 08:24 08:25 1m 2.5 km - 1
3 Begumpet - BMT 08:34 08:35 1m 5.8 km - 1
4 Sanathnagar - SNF 08:42 08:43 1m 9.8 km - 1
5 Hafizpet - HFZ 08:50 08:51 1m 18.8 km - 1
6 Lingampalli - LPI 09:03 09:04 1m 24.0 km - 1
7 Shankarpalli - SKP 09:19 09:20 1m 44.7 km - 1
8 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 09:45 09:46 1m 73.0 km - 1
9 Sadashivapet Road - SSPD 10:07 10:08 1m 94.8 km - 1
10 Marpalli - MRF 10:18 10:19 1m 108.9 km - 1
11 Kohir Deccan - KOHR 10:30 10:31 1m 118.7 km - 1
12 Zahirabad - ZB 10:44 10:45 1m 132.5 km - 1
13 Matalkunta - MTV 10:59 11:00 1m 145.2 km - 1
14 Bidar - BIDR 11:19 11:20 1m 164.3 km - 1
15 Khanapur Jn - KHNP 11:34 11:35 1m 179.1 km - 1
16 Halbarga - HBU 11:47 11:48 1m 186.7 km - 1
17 Bhalki - BHLK 12:09 12:10 1m 201.7 km - 1
18 Kalgupur - KCP 12:25 12:26 1m 216.0 km - 1
19 Kamalnagar - KMNR 12:37 12:38 1m 225.8 km - 1
20 Udgir - UDGR 12:57 12:58 1m 244.9 km - 1
21 Her - HER 13:29 13:30 1m 261.5 km - 1
22 Chakur - CKX 13:49 13:50 1m 273.1 km - 1
23 Latur Road Jn - LTRR 13:59 14:00 1m 277.8 km - 1
24 Wadwal Nagnath - WDLN 14:09 14:10 1m 282.5 km - 1
25 Janwal - JOA 14:19 14:20 1m 289.4 km - 1
26 Pangaon - PNF 14:39 14:40 1m 305.4 km - 1
27 Ghat Nandur - GTU 14:54 14:55 1m 317.9 km - 1
28 Parli Vaijnath - PRLI 16:55 17:10 15m 340.9 km - 1
29 Vadgaon Nila - WDN 17:24 17:25 1m 356.5 km - 1
30 Gangakher - GNH 17:49 17:50 1m 370.5 km - 1
31 Pokharni Narasimha - PKNS 18:09 18:10 1m 387.6 km - 1
32 Parbhani Jn - PBN 19:18 19:20 2m 404.8 km - 1
33 Pingli - PIZ 19:29 19:30 1m 414.7 km - 1
34 Mirkhal - MQL 19:44 19:45 1m 420.9 km - 1
35 Purna Jn - PAU 20:40 End - 433.2 km - 1
Hyb Pau Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Purna Junction(PAU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:20 and reaches Purna Junction(PAU) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 17647 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Purna Junction(PAU) .

HYB PAU EXPRESS 17647 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction . It takes total of 12:20 hours journey to reach Purna Junction .

In 17647 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Parli Vaijnath(PRLI). Train 17647 arrives at Parli Vaijnath at 16:55 and departs at 17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS

  • HYB PAU SPL (7653)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Purna Junction (PAU) , Purna. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB AWB SPL (7049)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 44 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB-BJP PASS (57130)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB CSMT SPL (7032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS starts from?

17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS runs ?

17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Parli Vaijnath(PRLI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17647 HYB PAU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC