17623 Train Route

17623 - NED SGNR EXP
Change
Huzur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 H SAHIB NANDED - NED Start 06:50 0 0 km 05 Min 1
2 PURNA JN - PAU 07:35 07:45 10:00 31 km 05 Min 1
3 BASMAT - BMF 08:09 08:10 01:00 53 km 21 Min 1
4 HINGOLI DECCAN - HNL 09:09 09:10 01:00 111 km 12 Min 1
5 WASHIM - WHM 09:49 09:50 01:00 159 km 21 Min 1
6 AKOLA JN - AK 11:40 11:50 10:00 238 km 01 Min 1
7 SHEGAON - SEG 12:23 12:25 02:00 275 km - 1
8 MALKAPUR - MKU 12:58 13:00 02:00 327 km 18 Min 1
9 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:00 14:05 05:00 378 km 10 Min 1
10 JALGAON JN - JL 14:30 14:35 05:00 402 km 17 Min 1
11 AMALNER - AN 15:46 15:48 02:00 457 km 13 Min 1
12 NANDURBAR - NDB 17:10 17:15 05:00 552 km 11 Min 1
13 SURAT - ST 19:55 20:00 05:00 713 km 07 Min 1
14 BHARUCH JN - BH 20:41 20:43 02:00 771 km 17 Min 1
15 VADODARA JN - BRC 21:50 21:55 05:00 841 km 17 Min 1
16 ANAND JN - ANND 22:28 22:30 02:00 877 km 19 Min 1
17 NADIAD JN - ND 22:45 22:47 02:00 896 km 24 Min 1
18 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 00:25 00:35 10:00 941 km 31 Min 2
19 MAHESANA JN - MSH 01:50 01:52 02:00 1009 km 07 Min 2
20 PALANPUR JN - PNU 03:30 03:32 02:00 1074 km 04 Min 2
21 ABU ROAD - ABR 04:15 04:25 10:00 1127 km 08 Min 2
22 PINDWARA - PDWA 04:58 05:00 02:00 1171 km 08 Min 2
23 FALNA - FA 05:38 05:40 02:00 1226 km 23 Min 2
24 MARWAR JN - MJ 06:50 06:55 05:00 1292 km 01 Hr 47 Min 2
25 PALI MARWAR - PMY 07:17 07:22 05:00 1323 km 01 Hr 50 Min 2
26 JODHPUR JN - JU 08:45 09:00 15:00 1395 km 01 Hr 50 Min 2
27 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 10:32 10:35 03:00 1499 km 01 Hr 38 Min 2
28 NAGAUR - NGO 11:40 11:45 05:00 1557 km 01 Hr 58 Min 2
29 NOKHA - NOK 12:31 12:33 02:00 1608 km 01 Hr 49 Min 2
30 BIKANER JN - BKN 13:35 13:45 10:00 1672 km 01 Hr 57 Min 2
31 SURATGARH JN - SOG 16:20 16:25 05:00 1854 km 02 Hr 48 Min 2
32 RAI SINGH NAGAR - RSNR 17:28 17:30 02:00 1910 km - 2
33 SHRI KARANPUR - SRW 18:02 18:04 02:00 1944 km - 2
34 SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR 19:20 End 0 1991 km - 2
Ned Sgnr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17623 NED SGNR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17623 NED SGNR EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) on Thursday. Train departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 06:50 and reaches Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 19:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 17623 from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) .

NED SGNR EXP 17623 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar . It takes total of 36:30 hours journey to reach Shri Ganganagar .

In 17623 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU). Train 17623 arrives at JODHPUR JN at 08:45 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17623 NED SGNR EXP

  • NED SGNR EXP (12439)

    Train starts from Nanded (NED) , Nanded to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NED SGNR SF EXP (12485)

    Train starts from Nanded (NED) , Nanded to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • NED SGNR SF EXP (22723)

    Train starts from Nanded (NED) , Nanded to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 36 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


17623 NED SGNR EXP FAQ

From which station train 17623 NED SGNR EXP starts from?

17623 NED SGNR EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

How many days in a week 17623 NED SGNR EXP runs ?

17623 NED SGNR EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17623 NED SGNR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17623 NED SGNR EXP train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17623 NED SGNR EXP train Click IRCTC