17617 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP Mumbai CSMT to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source
0 06:15
1 0
DADAR DR 06:21
2:00 06:23
1 9
THANE TNA 06:48
2:00 06:50
1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 07:13
2:00 07:15
1 53
IGATPURI IGP 08:50
5:00 08:55
1 136
DEVLALI DVL 09:33
2:00 09:35
1 181
NASIK ROAD NK 09:45
5:00 09:50
1 187
NIPHAD NR 10:12
2:00 10:14
1 218
LASALGAON LS 10:23
2:00 10:25
1 235
MANMAD JN MMR 11:00
5:00 11:05
1 260
ROTEGAON RGO 12:14
1:00 12:15
1 311
LASUR LSR 12:30
1:00 12:31
1 338
AURANGABAD AWB 13:05
5:00 13:10
1 372
JALNA J 14:15
2:00 14:17
1 434
PARTUR PTU 14:59
1:00 15:00
1 479
SELU SELU 15:24
1:00 15:25
1 506
MANWATH ROAD MVO 15:39
1:00 15:40
1 521
PARBHANI JN PBN 16:18
2:00 16:20
1 549
PURNA JN PAU 16:45
5:00 16:50
1 577
NANDED NED 18:00
0 Destination
1 608

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP

Train 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 06:15 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 18:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 17617 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP 17617 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 17617 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at IGATPURI(IGP). Train 17617 arrives at IGATPURI at 08:50 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NASIK ROAD (NK)
  2. MANMAD JN (MMR)
  3. AURANGABAD (AWB)
  4. PURNA JN (PAU)


17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP starts from?

17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP runs ?

17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP train is 5:00 minutes at IGATPURI(IGP)

Top Train Routes related to 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP

For more information on 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP train Click IRCTC

CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 608 Km travelling from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to NANDED(NED)

CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP train(0) halts at a total of 20 halts while covering the total distance from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to NANDED(NED) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)