17605 Train Route

17605 - MAQ-KCG EXP
Change
Mangalore Central to Hyderabad Kacheguda
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ Start 20:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kasaragod - KGQ 20:43 20:45 2m 45.9 km - 1
3 Kanhangad - KZE 21:03 21:05 2m 69.0 km - 1
4 Nileshwar - NLE 21:13 21:14 1m 78.3 km - 1
5 Payyanur - PAY 21:28 21:30 2m 98.3 km - 1
6 Kannur - CAN 22:05 22:10 5m 132.0 km - 1
7 Thalassery - TLY 22:28 22:30 2m 152.7 km - 1
8 Vadakara - BDJ 22:48 22:50 2m 174.8 km - 1
9 Kozhikode Main - CLT 23:30 23:35 5m 221.1 km - 1
10 Tirur - TIR 00:08 00:10 2m 262.3 km - 2
11 Shoranur Jn - SRR 01:15 01:20 5m 307.3 km - 2
12 Palakkad Jn - PGT 02:17 02:20 3m 351.5 km - 2
13 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 03:52 03:55 3m 407.2 km - 2
14 Tiruppur - TUP 04:43 04:45 2m 457.7 km - 2
15 Erode Jn - ED 05:20 05:30 10m 507.9 km - 2
16 Salem Jn - SA 06:27 06:30 3m 567.6 km - 2
17 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 08:23 08:25 2m 688.1 km - 2
18 Katpadi Jn - KPD 09:33 09:35 2m 772.6 km - 2
19 Renigunta Jn - RU 11:55 12:00 5m 897.3 km - 2
20 Kadapa Jn - HX 13:53 13:55 2m 1022.8 km - 2
21 Yerraguntla Jn - YA 14:29 14:30 1m 1062.1 km - 2
22 Gooty Jn - GY 16:19 16:20 1m 1179.0 km - 2
23 Dhone Jn - DHNE 17:25 17:30 5m 1234.3 km - 2
24 Kurnool City - KRNT 18:23 18:25 2m 1288.4 km - 2
25 Gadwal Jn - GWD 19:29 19:30 1m 1343.8 km - 2
26 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 20:58 21:00 2m 1419.0 km - 2
27 Jadcherla - JCL 21:19 21:20 1m 1436.6 km - 2
28 Kacheguda - KCG 23:40 End - 1524.8 km - 2
Maq-kcg Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17605 MAQ-KCG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 20:05 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 23:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 17605 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) .

MAQ-KCG EXP 17605 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Hyderabad Kacheguda . It takes total of 27:35 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Kacheguda .

In 17605 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 17605 arrives at Erode Jn at 05:20 and departs at 05:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kannur (CAN)
  2. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  3. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  4. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  5. Dhone Jn (DHNE)

Related trains for Train 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP

  • MAQ KCG EXPRESS (12790)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 27 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCVL ANTYODAYA (16356)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • MAJN CSMT EXP (12134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Thane (TNA) , Thane. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17605 MAQ-KCG EXP FAQ

From which station train 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP starts from?

17605 MAQ-KCG EXP starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP runs ?

17605 MAQ-KCG EXP runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP train Click IRCTC