17480 Train Route

17480 - TPTY PURI EXP
Change
Tirupati Main to PURI
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TIRUPATI - TPTY Start 10:40 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 11:03 11:05 02:00 10 km 07 Min 1
3 SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 11:32 11:33 01:00 33 km 12 Min 1
4 VENKATAGIRI - VKI 11:49 11:50 01:00 58 km 16 Min 1
5 GUDUR JN - GDR 12:33 12:35 02:00 93 km 17 Min 1
6 NELLORE - NLR 13:08 13:10 02:00 132 km 26 Min 1
7 BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 13:38 13:40 02:00 166 km 34 Min 1
8 KAVALI - KVZ 13:58 14:00 02:00 182 km 51 Min 1
9 SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 14:29 14:30 01:00 220 km 59 Min 1
10 TANGUTURU - TNR 14:38 14:40 02:00 229 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
11 ONGOLE - OGL 15:04 15:05 01:00 248 km 59 Min 1
12 AMMANABROLU - ANB 15:18 15:20 02:00 263 km 01 Hr 07 Min 1
13 CHINNA GANJAM - CJM 15:29 15:30 01:00 277 km 01 Hr 11 Min 1
14 VETAPALEM - VTM 15:39 15:40 01:00 289 km 01 Hr 14 Min 1
15 CHIRALA - CLX 15:54 15:55 01:00 297 km 01 Hr 15 Min 1
16 BAPATLA - BPP 16:14 16:15 01:00 312 km 01 Hr 19 Min 1
17 NIDUBROLU - NDO 16:39 16:40 01:00 333 km 01 Hr 20 Min 1
18 TSUNDURU - TSR 16:48 16:50 02:00 343 km 01 Hr 23 Min 1
19 TENALI JN - TEL 17:03 17:05 02:00 355 km 01 Hr 07 Min 1
20 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 18:25 18:35 10:00 386 km 16 Min 1
21 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 19:28 19:30 02:00 430 km 35 Min 1
22 KAIKALUR - KKLR 20:03 20:05 02:00 459 km 33 Min 1
23 AKIVIDU - AKVD 20:18 20:20 02:00 476 km 33 Min 1
24 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 20:38 20:40 02:00 494 km 34 Min 1
25 TANUKU - TNKU 21:24 21:25 01:00 524 km 53 Min 1
26 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 21:48 21:50 02:00 541 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
27 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 22:23 22:25 02:00 563 km 01 Hr 14 Min 1
28 DWARAPUDI - DWP 22:43 22:45 02:00 583 km 01 Hr 21 Min 1
29 ANAPARTI - APT 22:49 22:50 01:00 587 km 01 Hr 23 Min 1
30 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 23:09 23:10 01:00 614 km 01 Hr 24 Min 1
31 PITHAPURAM - PAP 23:19 23:20 01:00 626 km 01 Hr 29 Min 1
32 ANNAVARAM - ANV 23:34 23:35 01:00 650 km 01 Hr 35 Min 1
33 TUNI - TUNI 00:13 00:15 02:00 667 km 01 Hr 33 Min 2
34 ELLAMANCHILI - YLM 00:43 00:45 02:00 707 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
35 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 03:28 03:30 02:00 731 km 01 Hr 59 Min 2
36 DUVVADA - DVD 04:15 04:17 02:00 747 km 05 Min 2
37 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:45 05:05 20:00 764 km 05 Min 2
38 SIMHACHALAM - SCM 05:23 05:25 02:00 772 km - 2
39 KOTTAVALASA - KTV 05:38 05:40 02:00 790 km - 2
40 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 06:10 06:15 05:00 825 km - 2
41 CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 06:43 06:45 02:00 855 km - 2
42 SIGADAM - SGDM 06:56 06:58 02:00 869 km - 2
43 PONDURU - PDU 07:08 07:10 02:00 879 km - 2
44 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 07:25 07:30 05:00 894 km - 2
45 TILARU - TIU 07:43 07:45 02:00 914 km - 2
46 KOTABOMMALI - KBM 07:58 08:00 02:00 927 km - 2
47 NAUPADA JN - NWP 08:13 08:15 02:00 941 km - 2
48 PALASA - PSA 08:50 08:55 05:00 967 km - 2
49 MANDASA ROAD - MMS 09:09 09:10 01:00 980 km - 2
50 SOMPETA - SPT 09:23 09:25 02:00 999 km - 2
51 ICHCHPURAM - IPM 09:38 09:40 02:00 1017 km - 2
52 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:00 10:05 05:00 1041 km - 2
53 CHATRAPUR - CAP 10:25 10:27 02:00 1062 km - 2
54 KHALLIKOT - KIT 10:57 10:59 02:00 1100 km - 2
55 BALUGAON - BALU 11:11 11:13 02:00 1117 km - 2
56 KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 11:34 11:36 02:00 1144 km - 2
57 NIRAKARPUR - NKP 11:49 11:51 02:00 1162 km - 2
58 HARIPURGRAM JN - HPGM 12:45 12:50 05:00 1187 km - 2
59 PURI - PURI 14:35 End 0 1228 km - 2
Tpty Puri Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17480 TPTY PURI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17480 TPTY PURI EXP runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to PURI(PURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:40 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 14:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 17480 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to PURI(PURI) .

TPTY PURI EXP 17480 train passes through 59 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to PURI . It takes total of 27:55 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 17480 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP). Train 17480 arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM at 04:45 and departs at 05:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17480 TPTY PURI EXP

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


17480 TPTY PURI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17480 TPTY PURI EXP starts from?

17480 TPTY PURI EXP starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 17480 TPTY PURI EXP runs ?

17480 TPTY PURI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17480 TPTY PURI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17480 TPTY PURI EXP train is 20:00 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17480 TPTY PURI EXP train Click IRCTC